Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6907,264
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8294,865
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2746,384
Ze DocaBrazil 190118
ZhengzhouChina 15,7729,801
ZhijiangChina 16,10010,005
ZagrebCroatia 7,9764,956
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7134,793
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0364,994
ZahedanIran 11,6147,217
ZanjanIran 10,4246,478
ZacatecasMexico 6,9104,294
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8689,239
ZinderNiger 6,1473,820
ZhobPakistan 12,4017,706
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,42811,451
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,42911,452
ZamoscPoland 8,6735,390
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2345,117
ZigalovoRussia 13,5828,440
ZiganskRussia 12,8097,960
ZyryankaRussia 12,8868,007
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5694,082
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5534,693
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2615,755
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0445,620
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4235,855
ZitomirUkraine 9,0325,613
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2715,761
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2825,768
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3165,167
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0794,399
ZambeziZambia 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -