Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0906,270
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4056,466
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3136,409
YaoundeCameroon 6,2433,880
YokoCameroon 6,3573,950
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5953,477
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2565,752
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0985,032
YanjiChina 15,4889,625
YichangChina 15,9679,922
YinchuanChina 15,0229,335
YiningChina 12,9798,065
YariguiesColombia 3,4422,139
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6782,285
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7822,350
YazdIran 10,9666,815
YakushimaJapan 16,87310,485
YamagataJapan 16,0159,952
YamaguchiJapan 16,47110,235
YokkaichiJapan 16,41110,198
YokohamaJapan 16,33310,150
YonagoJapan 16,34910,159
YonagunijimaJapan 17,22210,702
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,19711,929
YeMyanmar 15,6359,716
YolaNigeria 6,4243,992
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,34110,154
YurimaguasPeru 3,5472,204
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1476,927
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,0289,339
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2947,018
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1685,697
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5536,558
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3865,211
York, PaUsa 5,7833,593
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1013,791
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -