Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6499,724
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4209,582
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7369,778
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,40010,813
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37410,175
WoomeraAustralia 16,26710,109
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84811,091
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5174,050
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2543,886
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9496,182
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2956,398
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7034,787
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2305,114
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1801,976
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4117,713
WajimaJapan 16,13710,028
WakamatsuJapan 16,10510,008
WakayamaJapan 16,49010,247
WakkanaiJapan 15,2119,452
WajirKenya 9,3935,837
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7094,169
WindhoekNamibia 6,9734,333
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7658,554
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8248,591
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7158,522
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,842
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7248,528
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8268,592
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9738,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0778,748
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7338,534
WintonNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
WarsawPoland 8,5845,334
WroclawPoland 8,2805,145
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8559,852
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7655,447
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6375,367
WauSudan 8,1015,034
WaddingtonUk 7,4074,603
Waco, TxUsa 6,7464,192
Wake IslandUsa 16,16410,045
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3184,548
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2444,501
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,7903,598
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9905,587
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Warren, OhUsa 6,1013,791
Warren, PaUsa 6,0593,765
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6384,125
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6923,537
Washington, IaUsa 6,8294,244
Washington, InUsa 6,3523,947
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,2693,896
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4084,603
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7514,195
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3373,938
Waverly, OhUsa 6,0813,779
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,5013,418
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0753,775
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,1723,836
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8484,255
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7234,178
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0253,744
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7253,558
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0313,126
West Point, GaUsa 5,8193,616
West Point, NyUsa 5,6993,541
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5654,080
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3513,946
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9614,326
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0514,382
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0905,649
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8213,617
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5433,445
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9423,693
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8803,654
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0214,984
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7253,558
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6743,526
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,3913,350
Windsor, IlUsa 6,4934,035
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9743,712
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1444,440
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8195,480
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3284,553
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,5883,473
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0555,005
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,6593,517
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7843,594
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1443,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -