Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2043,855
UaupesBrazil 2,5501,585
UbatubaBrazil 2,3271,446
UberabaBrazil 1,9541,214
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8405,493
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4358,349
UpernavikGreenland 8,4175,230
UummannaqGreenland 8,1605,071
UdineItaly 7,7964,844
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4454,626
UenoJapan 16,43110,210
UnzendakeJapan 16,61010,321
UrakawaJapan 15,5529,664
UshibukaJapan 16,66410,355
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,20910,072
UwajimaJapan 16,58610,307
UkmergeLithuania 8,9385,554
UtenaLithuania 8,9965,590
UlaangomMongolia 13,3488,294
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2638,863
UlgiiMongolia 13,2788,251
UliastaiMongolia 13,7628,552
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3798,314
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4828,999
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,09810,004
UfaRussia 10,8866,765
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1086,903
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9448,665
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4668,368
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8528,608
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5676,566
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5788,437
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5828,440
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6617,868
Umm BeninSudan 8,8015,469
UmeňSweden 9,0525,625
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,35210,162
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0649,983
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7859,809
UrfaTurkey 9,5655,944
UsakTurkey 8,7825,457
Uman’Ukraine 9,0985,653
UzgorodUkraine 8,5335,303
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9383,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2253,868
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4874,031
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2093,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -