Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0427,483
TiranaAlbania 8,0755,018
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0803,778
TebessaAlgeria 6,8834,277
TimimounAlgeria 5,9143,675
TindoufAlgeria 5,1233,183
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6004,101
TrelewArgentina 4,9753,092
TucumanArgentina 3,5012,176
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54410,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,54510,903
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,38811,427
TibooburraAustralia 16,39810,190
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,30810,755
TshaneBotswana 7,4794,648
TaguatingaBrazil 1,122697
TarauacaBrazil 2,9951,861
TauaBrazil 578359
TefeBrazil 2,2671,409
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,7301,075
TeresinaBrazil 328204
TiriosBrazil 1,399869
TorresBrazil 3,0351,886
TracuateuaBrazil 334208
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1821,356
TriunfoBrazil 903561
TucuruiBrazil 616383
TuriacuBrazil 15295
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8085,473
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1656,317
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1595,070
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0395,617
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0875,025
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2123,860
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1503,822
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5444,688
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7073,546
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9483,075
TaiyuanChina 15,4579,605
TaoyuanChina 17,06910,607
TengchongChina 15,3079,512
TønderDenmark 8,0134,980
TylstrupDenmark 8,2055,099
TystofteDenmark 8,1665,074
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7532,332
TahrirEgypt 8,7255,422
TantaEgypt 8,7565,441
TallinEstonia 9,0805,643
TartuEstonia 9,1415,680
TampereFinland 9,1165,665
TurkuFinland 9,0035,594
ToulonFrance 7,1294,430
ToulouseFrance 6,8564,260
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0896,891
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4387,108
TchibanGabon 6,1443,818
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1336,297
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5734,706
TamaleGhana 4,9903,101
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3005,158
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1575,069
TimehriGuyana 1,8461,147
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0763,155
TelaHonduras 5,1633,208
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4858,380
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4858,380
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,70211,000
TabrizIran 10,2326,358
TeheranIran 10,6796,636
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1435,681
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8424,873
TarvisioItaly 7,8424,873
TermoliItaly 7,7334,805
TorinoItaly 7,3644,576
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3684,579
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3544,570
TrevicoItaly 7,7094,791
TrevisoItaly 7,7024,786
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8134,855
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3624,575
TabouIvory Coast 4,1762,595
TadotsuJapan 16,47910,240
TakadaJapan 16,16310,044
TakamatsuJapan 16,47710,239
TakayamaJapan 16,27310,112
TanegashimaJapan 16,84210,466
TatenoJapan 16,26010,104
TateyamaJapan 16,38110,179
TokushimaJapan 16,50710,258
TokyoJapan 16,30510,132
TomakomaiJapan 15,5209,644
TottoriJapan 16,34810,159
ToyamaJapan 16,21210,074
ToyookaJapan 16,34510,157
TsuJapan 16,43410,212
TsurugaJapan 16,33210,149
TsuyamaJapan 16,39410,187
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4967,144
TripoliLebanon 9,2635,756
TobrukLibya 8,1225,047
TripoliLibya 7,1854,465
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8185,479
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3116,407
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0146,223
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6956,025
ThyoloMalawi 8,8105,475
TawauMalaysia 18,02811,203
TessalitMali 5,5463,446
TimbuktuMali 5,0133,115
TombMali 5,0133,115
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2932,668
TacubayaMexico 6,4684,020
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4273,994
TarialanMongolia 13,8938,633
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7648,553
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0378,723
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4869,002
TangierMorocco 5,8293,622
TarfayaMorocco 4,7622,959
TazaMorocco 5,8663,645
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3649,547
TaungooMyanmar 15,3769,555
ThandweMyanmar 15,1789,432
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7209,769
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9748,683
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6968,511
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7208,526
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8448,603
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9988,698
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8398,599
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7278,530
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8618,614
TahouaNiger 5,7883,596
TillaberyNiger 5,3733,339
TaejonNorth Korea 16,15610,040
TromsoNorway 9,2745,763
TrondheimNorway 8,6045,347
ThumraitOman 10,9756,820
TacnaPeru 3,3152,060
TarapotoPeru 3,5812,225
TrujilloPeru 3,9002,424
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,49211,491
TorunPoland 8,4745,266
TimisoaraRomania 8,3545,191
TambovRussia 9,9396,176
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7577,306
TaraRussia 11,9417,420
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7187,281
TermezRussia 12,0807,507
TernejRussia 15,2929,503
TobolskRussia 11,5507,177
TomskRussia 12,5297,786
Tot’MaRussia 10,0896,269
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7916,706
TuapseRussia 9,6756,012
TuraRussia 12,5817,818
TurukhanskRussia 12,0557,491
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5795,952
TortosaSpain 6,6154,111
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9578,673
TokerSudan 9,2585,753
TartousSyria 9,2775,765
TaipeiTaiwan 17,08810,619
TaboraTanzania 8,5585,318
TakThailand 15,7159,765
TrangThailand 15,9829,931
TabligboTogo 5,1843,221
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0413,133
TunisTunisia 7,1234,426
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8106,717
TireeUk 7,3784,585
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5004,661
TernopilUkraine 8,8005,468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5702,219
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,7633,581
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0676,877
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8963,664
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,6053,483
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,3103,299
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4913,412
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6303,499
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Temple, TxUsa 6,7344,185
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,1083,796
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,9943,725
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2453,881
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9594,325
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3193,927
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3605,195
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9864,341
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8963,664
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5524,693
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5983,479
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9914,966
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8554,260
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,0313,748
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1834,464
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1477,548
TumeremoVenezuela 2,1951,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -