Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9537,428
ShkoderAlbania 8,0855,024
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8604,263
SaltaArgentina 3,3642,090
San AntonioArgentina 4,7382,944
San LuisArgentina 4,1162,558
San RafaelArgentina 4,3492,703
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3032,674
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5192,187
SarmientoArgentina 5,3633,333
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6479,723
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6549,728
SalzburgAustria 7,8674,888
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3166,410
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4676,504
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4386,487
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8583,019
SaveBenin 5,3183,305
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6681,658
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0715,015
SalvadorBrazil 1,328825
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1801,976
SantaremBrazil 1,155718
SantosBrazil 2,3891,485
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2011,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 966600
Sao GoncaloBrazil 821510
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9251,817
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0931,922
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1771,353
São PauloBrazil 2,3451,457
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1361,328
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7921,735
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 992617
SerrinhaBrazil 1,170727
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8831,170
SobralBrazil 457284
SoureBrazil 514319
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 944586
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5712,219
SurubimBrazil 1,118695
SadovoBulgaria 8,5095,288
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3585,194
SofiaBulgaria 8,4045,222
SiemreapCambodia 16,31310,137
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3993,355
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5485,312
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7323,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0686,256
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4125,227
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9323,686
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4055,223
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7024,165
Scott, SkCanada 8,5465,311
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5803,468
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9803,716
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3876,455
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4294,617
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0245,608
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7836,080
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7733,587
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3845,210
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3925,215
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6323,500
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5652,837
SalCape Verde 3,1761,974
SantiagoChile 4,4032,736
SewellChile 4,4292,752
ShanghaiChina 16,49210,249
ShantouChina 16,92110,515
ShenyangChina 15,4909,625
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4602,772
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6432,264
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6182,870
SibenikCroatia 7,8774,895
SplitCroatia 7,9074,914
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3585,194
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0865,025
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7372,322
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5932,232
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6442,265
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7502,330
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6492,268
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6532,270
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7872,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7022,301
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7792,349
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5422,201
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6722,282
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7812,349
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8372,384
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6442,264
San GabrielEcuador 3,7432,326
SalloumEgypt 8,2305,114
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2015,096
SohagEgypt 8,7475,436
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0125,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2703,275
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6113,487
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4675,883
StrasbourgFrance 7,5614,699
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,098682
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,401871
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8276,106
SchleswigGermany 8,0264,988
StuttgartGermany 7,6714,767
SamosGreece 8,5455,310
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3765,205
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2425,122
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7504,816
SiguiriGuinea 4,1842,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2623,270
SzegedHungary 8,2885,151
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0875,025
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7204,798
SagarIndia 13,4638,366
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8227,968
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,23811,955
SemnanIran 10,8696,754
ShahroudIran 11,0026,837
ShirazIran 10,8146,720
ShannonIreland 6,9744,334
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2974,535
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7934,842
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9034,911
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4684,641
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1884,467
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7284,802
SigonellaItaly 7,5294,679
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3262,688
SagaJapan 16,55210,285
SaigoJapan 16,26410,106
SakaiJapan 16,33610,151
SakataJapan 15,9489,910
SapporoJapan 15,4749,616
SaseboJapan 16,55310,286
SendaiJapan 16,0079,947
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,64710,345
ShimonosekiJapan 16,48710,245
ShinjoJapan 15,9609,918
ShionomisakiJapan 16,57710,301
ShirakawaJapan 16,14010,030
ShizuokaJapan 16,39710,189
SumotoJapan 16,47810,239
SuttsuJapan 15,5169,642
SuwaJapan 16,28010,117
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9773,093
SavannakhetLaos 16,28010,117
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8785,517
SiluteLithuania 8,7455,434
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2455,123
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4196,474
SalimaMalawi 8,7405,431
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,02511,201
SibuMalaysia 17,36410,790
SanMali 4,6982,919
SegouMali 4,5662,837
SikassoMali 4,5412,822
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4077,089
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9613,704
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3268,903
SainshandMongolia 14,6819,123
SafiMorocco 5,3503,324
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0753,154
SittweMyanmar 14,9779,307
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1035,036
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6305,984
SaiqOman 11,3407,047
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9836,825
SurOman 11,5307,165
SialkotPakistan 12,8407,979
SibbiPakistan 12,2857,634
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0121,872
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6702,281
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,62911,576
SandomierzPoland 8,5755,328
SniezkaPoland 8,1895,089
SuwalkiPoland 8,7865,460
SzczecinPoland 8,2525,128
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7133,550
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8172,993
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3282,068
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9246,788
Satu MareRomania 8,5455,310
SibiuRomania 8,5635,321
SulinaRomania 8,9705,574
SadrinskRussia 11,3467,051
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4055,844
SalekhardRussia 11,1806,947
SaratovRussia 10,2526,370
SejmcanRussia 13,1618,178
SelagoncyRussia 12,7347,913
Simusir IslandRussia 14,8399,221
SkovorodinoRussia 14,1938,820
SmolenskRussia 9,3715,823
SociRussia 9,7256,043
SortovalaRussia 9,4755,888
SuntarRussia 13,2188,214
SurgutRussia 11,7027,272
SverdlovskRussia 11,1476,927
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5246,540
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0791,913
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6803,530
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0716,880
SingaporeSingapore 16,48810,246
SliacSlovakia 8,3205,170
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0189,954
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6859,747
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2293,871
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6154,111
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5184,051
SevilleSpain 5,9473,696
SennarSudan 8,7715,450
ShambatSudan 8,6785,393
ShendiSudan 8,7865,460
StenseleSweden 8,9765,578
StockholmSweden 8,7375,429
StorlienSweden 8,6675,386
SundsvallSweden 8,8615,506
SantisSwitzerland 7,5964,720
SongeaTanzania 8,8505,500
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,20410,069
SongkhlaThailand 16,09410,001
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8949,877
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9099,886
SurinThailand 16,22710,084
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1583,205
SokodeTogo 5,1973,229
SfaxTunisia 7,0624,388
SousseTunisia 7,1084,417
SamsunTurkey 9,4115,848
SiirtTurkey 9,8526,122
SivasTurkey 9,4485,871
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5597,183
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8694,269
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5434,688
SarataUkraine 8,9855,583
SarnyUkraine 8,9205,543
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2975,777
SumyUkraine 9,4565,876
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1146,907
SaltoUruguay 3,5202,187
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0765,640
Safford, AzUsa 7,9284,926
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9023,667
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2683,274
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5784,087
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2654,514
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1474,441
Salem, InUsa 6,2833,904
Salem, OrUsa 9,3225,793
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3405,183
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0234,364
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7664,205
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5705,326
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1365,677
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3282,068
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9655,571
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2654,514
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8555,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Santuck, ScUsa 5,7303,560
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7164,173
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,4743,402
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2833,904
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3245,794
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3195,791
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9274,304
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3295,797
Selma, AlUsa 5,9143,675
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6463,509
Seymour, InUsa 6,2833,904
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1463,819
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1035,035
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4994,038
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2214,487
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3114,543
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4884,032
Southport, NcUsa 5,3783,342
Sparta, IlUsa 6,4914,034
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9503,698
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9094,293
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9745,576
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1204,425
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5944,098
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7164,173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3207,656
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2444,501
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5764,087
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9344,309
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6993,541
State College, PaUsa 5,8973,664
State University, MsUsa 6,1323,811
State University, NmUsa 7,6264,739
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7633,581
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9204,922
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7704,207
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0435,619
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6793,529
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6434,128
Summerville, ScUsa 5,4603,393
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1155,664
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7844,216
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1174,423
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9913,723
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9967,454
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3292,069
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,8141,749
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0301,261
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7942,979
SocotraYemen 10,9576,809
SenangaZambia 7,5344,682
SerenjeZambia 8,2685,138
SeshekeZambia 7,6554,757
SolweziZambia 7,8494,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -