Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6642,277
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3812,101
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9842,476
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9323,686
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1271,943
RosarioArgentina 3,7902,355
RichmondAustralia 15,6979,754
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,71910,390
RecifeBrazil 1,206750
RemansoBrazil 826513
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7241,693
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2701,411
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6861,669
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8571,154
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8635,508
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1935,091
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1965,093
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2145,726
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1115,661
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2873,907
RuoqiangChina 13,7318,533
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7452,327
RandersDenmark 8,1675,075
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8202,374
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7412,325
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4284,616
RumipambaEcuador 3,8152,371
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0955,652
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0345,614
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8985,529
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,213754
RostockGermany 8,1475,063
RhodesGreece 8,6135,352
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9944,968
ReykhólarIceland 7,7684,827
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6404,747
RamsarIran 10,6186,598
RashtIran 10,5256,540
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0594,387
RadicofaniItaly 7,5354,682
Resia PassItaly 7,6484,753
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6524,755
RivoltoItaly 7,7784,834
Rolle PassItaly 7,7084,790
RomeItaly 7,5434,687
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5164,671
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8014,847
RumoiJapan 15,3739,553
RigaLatvia 8,9535,563
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8465,497
RodriguesMauritius 11,7587,307
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6548,484
RabatMorocco 5,6523,512
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4159,579
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1814,462
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8268,592
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7288,531
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8678,617
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7338,534
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9608,675
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7418,538
RivasNicaragua 4,8473,012
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4167,715
RebolyRussia 9,5395,928
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7716,072
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2306,357
RagaSudan 7,8534,880
RashadSudan 8,4755,267
RenkSudan 8,6625,383
RumbekSudan 8,2775,143
RanongThailand 15,8379,841
Roi EtThailand 16,20110,068
RizeTurkey 9,7596,064
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6987,269
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0375,616
RomnyUkraine 9,3715,823
RovnoUkraine 8,8665,509
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1556,932
RochaUruguay 3,7022,300
Racine, WiUsa 6,6534,134
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5713,462
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7974,845
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8004,847
Reading, PaUsa 5,7493,572
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1715,699
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2885,150
Redding, CaUsa 9,1825,706
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5845,334
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9515,562
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4854,030
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6033,482
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6033,482
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7583,578
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0414,375
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0753,775
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2274,491
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Rockville, InUsa 6,4193,989
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1004,412
Rome, GaUsa 5,8823,655
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2865,770
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4534,632
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6433,507
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6984,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -