Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7517,302
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3746,447
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4296,481
QuixeramobimBrazil 629391
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,2145,726
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0913,785
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4505,872
QuinteroChile 4,4132,742
QingdaoChina 15,9669,921
QiqiharChina 14,9019,259
QuitoEcuador 3,8092,367
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8008,575
QuettaPakistan 12,1787,568
Quanah, TxUsa 7,0824,401
Quitman, GaUsa 5,6153,489
Quang TriVietnam 16,52110,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -