Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8238,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1729,428
ParanaArgentina 3,6672,279
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3102,057
PehuajoArgentina 4,1252,564
PergaminoArgentina 3,8742,408
PigeArgentina 4,3142,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8342,383
PosadasArgentina 3,0281,881
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2031,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2962,670
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8892,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
Port HedlandAustralia 16,86110,477
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8733,028
ParakouBenin 5,3633,333
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,139708
ParacatuBrazil 1,6571,029
ParanaBrazil 1,180733
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5951,613
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0501,274
ParintinsBrazil 1,381858
ParnaibaBrazil 286178
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9861,856
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8031,120
PaulistanaBrazil 715444
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,017632
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,533953
PeixeBrazil 1,156719
PetrolinaBrazil 871541
PicosBrazil 593368
PiraiBrazil 2,2351,389
PirenopolisBrazil 1,566973
PompeuBrazil 1,8571,154
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5411,579
Porto De MozBrazil 886551
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7331,698
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2781,415
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1421,952
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,025637
PosseBrazil 1,306812
PlevenBulgaria 8,5245,297
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4955,279
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,47010,235
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2145,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6165,354
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2043,855
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3954,596
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7573,577
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7386,052
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7654,825
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3895,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4795,890
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9866,206
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0985,032
ParronChile 4,4622,773
Puerto AysenChile 5,5123,425
Puerto MonttChile 5,1953,228
Punta ArenasChile 6,1193,803
PingbianChina 16,0469,971
PeralesColombia 3,5142,184
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7521,710
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6982,920
PragueCzech Republic 8,0645,011
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7762,346
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7122,306
PoloDominican Republic 3,7392,323
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7882,354
PichilingueEcuador 3,9112,430
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0232,500
PuyoEcuador 3,7402,324
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8825,519
ParisFrance 7,2574,510
PerpignanFrance 6,8994,287
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5317,165
Port-GentilGabon 5,9003,666
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0383,131
PotsdamGermany 8,1085,038
PatrasGreece 8,1245,049
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9275,547
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9604,325
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8181,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8502,393
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7732,966
PecsHungary 8,1445,061
PambanIndia 13,7308,532
PuneIndia 13,0608,115
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0689,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,07110,608
PadovaItaly 7,6694,766
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6504,754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4304,617
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4154,608
PantelleriaItaly 7,2634,513
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5294,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2004,474
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5994,722
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6924,780
PiacenzaItaly 7,4944,657
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4764,646
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6504,754
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5284,678
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7364,808
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5254,676
PrizziItaly 7,4214,612
PakseLaos 16,44810,221
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0739,988
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1446,925
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1546,931
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,47410,858
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0735,017
PatheinMyanmar 15,2729,490
PutaoMyanmar 15,1019,384
PyiMyanmar 15,2549,479
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8669,859
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7618,551
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7112,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7603,579
PohangNorth Korea 16,23410,088
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8349,839
PadidanPakistan 12,3557,677
PanjgurPakistan 11,9567,430
ParachinarPakistan 12,4027,707
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9147,404
PeshawarPakistan 12,5367,790
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,17211,292
PilarParaguay 3,0921,922
PiscoPeru 3,7212,312
PiuraPeru 4,0372,509
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9621,841
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,97611,171
PoznanPoland 8,3385,181
PrzemyslPoland 8,6115,351
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0603,765
PortalegrePortugal 5,9833,718
Porto Portugal 6,0503,760
PavelecRussia 9,8126,097
PecoraRussia 10,7966,709
PermRussia 10,8646,751
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0148,708
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6606,003
PjatigorskRussia 9,9906,208
PoronajskRussia 14,7779,182
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6295,984
Providenja BayRussia 12,0247,472
PskovRussia 9,2325,737
PodorSenegal 3,8662,403
PopradSlovakia 8,4125,227
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0054,974
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1335,054
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6964,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8048,578
Port SudanSudan 9,2155,727
ParamariboSuriname 1,525948
PiteňSweden 9,1705,698
PalmyraSyria 9,4925,898
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5407,171
PhetchabunThailand 15,9349,901
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8339,839
PhraeThailand 15,7729,801
PhuketThailand 15,8449,846
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8329,838
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0349,964
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9289,898
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3871,483
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0134,358
PoltavaUkraine 9,4245,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5992,236
PradoUruguay 3,8002,361
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7762,346
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4233,991
Pana, IlUsa 6,5244,054
Paoli, InUsa 6,2833,904
Paris, IlUsa 6,4874,031
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3894,592
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9473,696
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9934,967
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8904,281
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9154,297
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0215,605
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,8413,629
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6474,130
Perry, OkUsa 6,9354,310
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6733,525
Philo, OhUsa 6,0883,783
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1215,047
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6074,727
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,4414,003
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3284,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3054,540
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0163,738
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6993,541
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6143,489
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4614,015
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4615,258
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3284,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6214,114
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,2043,856
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3815,830
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3913,972
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7533,575
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3815,830
Portage, WiUsa 6,8174,236
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7543,576
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3045,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8964,285
Prescott, ArUsa 6,5094,045
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9445,558
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5623,456
Princeton, InUsa 6,3593,951
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6323,500
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6454,751
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,7311,697
PetaukeZambia 8,3855,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -