Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2113,860
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7643,582
OranArgentina 3,1471,956
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51510,263
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67510,362
OstendeBelgium 7,4524,631
ObidosBrazil 1,248776
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0073,111
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1573,826
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1553,825
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1243,184
OdenseDenmark 8,1255,049
OtavaloEcuador 3,7882,354
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4218,961
OuluFinland 9,3245,794
OroomiehIran 10,1226,290
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2684,517
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2842,662
ObihiroJapan 15,4639,609
OfunatoJapan 15,9079,885
OitaJapan 16,57510,300
OkayamaJapan 16,43710,214
OkinoerabuJapan 17,14810,656
OmaezakiJapan 16,43910,216
OmuJapan 15,2859,498
OnahamaJapan 16,15110,037
OsakaJapan 16,44010,216
OshimaJapan 16,41310,199
OtaruJapan 15,4649,610
OwaseJapan 16,50810,258
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4323,375
OujoaMorocco 6,0583,764
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7119,763
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7868,566
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7808,563
OphirNew Zealand 13,7468,542
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8018,576
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7408,538
OcotalNicaragua 4,9863,098
OrlandNorway 8,5875,336
OsloNorway 8,4075,224
OhotskRussia 13,6628,490
OkhotskRussia 13,6628,490
OlekminskRussia 13,4508,358
OlenekRussia 12,4747,751
OmskRussia 11,9647,435
OnegaRussia 9,8916,146
OrenburgRussia 10,8746,757
OymyakonRussia 13,2348,224
OviedoSpain 6,3833,966
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7645,446
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7394,809
OdessaUkraine 9,0785,641
OvrucUkraine 9,0665,634
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,9583,702
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3174,547
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8243,619
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5425,308
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8064,229
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0963,788
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9544,321
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9344,309
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2624,513
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3545,813
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1264,428
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1384,436
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3523,947
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2403,256
Orono, MeUsa 5,8243,619
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7904,219
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6214,114
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9344,309
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2813,903
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4444,005
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -