Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2737,627
NeuquenArgentina 4,7152,930
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0402,510
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,69510,996
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5709,675
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8859,871
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7112,927
NatitingouBenin 5,2553,265
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,2041,370
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5144,048
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1813,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7554,198
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4715,886
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0963,788
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6744,147
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9166,162
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5275,299
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4353,999
N’DjamenaChad 6,7534,197
NanchangChina 16,43910,215
NanjingChina 16,29210,124
NanningChina 16,30310,131
NicosiaCyprus 9,0475,622
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1875,088
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7032,301
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7752,346
NegeleEthiopia 9,3565,814
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9159,269
NandiFiji 14,9159,269
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0685,635
NancyFrance 7,4824,649
NantesFrance 6,9124,295
NiceFrance 7,2504,505
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1605,071
NurembergGermany 7,8324,867
NurnbergGermany 7,8304,866
NaxosGreece 8,3985,218
NanortalikGreenland 6,9694,330
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0844,402
NordGreenland 9,4625,880
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4424,625
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1562,582
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5548,422
New DelhiIndia 13,1948,199
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6294,741
NaganoJapan 16,21210,074
NagasakiJapan 16,60210,317
NagoJapan 17,21510,697
NagoyaJapan 16,38410,181
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,24710,718
NaraJapan 16,43810,215
NazeJapan 17,06710,605
NemuroJapan 15,3749,554
NiigataJapan 16,0669,984
NikkoJapan 16,19210,062
NobeokaJapan 16,64710,345
NairobiKenya 9,0075,597
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8087,959
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6797,879
NidaLithuania 8,7175,417
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2266,354
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2036,340
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7105,412
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7065,410
NaraMali 4,5242,811
NioroMali 4,3232,687
NemaMauritania 4,5902,852
NouakchottMauritania 3,8612,399
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6849,746
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7328,533
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8438,602
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,510
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8813,033
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5944,097
NiameyNiger 5,4253,371
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1635,694
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5855,956
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6045,968
NawabshahPakistan 12,3877,697
NokkundiPakistan 11,8027,334
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,7811,728
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,92411,138
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5776,573
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,3878,940
NikolaevRussia 9,1805,705
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,3688,928
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5568,424
NizneangarskRussia 13,6488,481
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3228,279
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0326,856
NovgorodRussia 9,4175,852
NovosibirskRussia 12,5077,772
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9118,645
No. 6Sudan 8,7455,434
NyalaSudan 7,8114,854
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,25710,102
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8569,853
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0049,945
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8079,823
NarathiwatThailand 16,23610,089
NigdeTurkey 9,2205,729
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9276,790
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3775,827
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3253,930
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3253,930
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1413,816
Natchez, MsUsa 6,2493,883
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7494,194
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6353,502
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6793,529
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0403,753
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9764,335
New London, WiUsa 6,8274,242
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0493,759
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0693,771
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1474,441
New YorkUsa 5,6993,541
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6573,515
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6733,526
Newark, NjUsa 5,6823,531
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7724,208
Newberry, ScUsa 5,6613,518
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9854,340
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8193,616
Newport, TnUsa 5,8703,647
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6987,269
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4853,409
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2744,520
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3935,837
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3904,592
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4744,644
Norton, KsUsa 7,3664,577
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2193,864
NdolaZambia 8,0975,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -