Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8837,384
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0837,508
MilianaAlgeria 6,4664,018
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3403,940
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8846,763
Malarg EArgentina 4,4972,794
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9513,076
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1632,587
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8372,384
MendozaArgentina 4,2352,632
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2262,626
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3892,106
Mackay MoAustralia 17,00210,565
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3228,279
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85510,474
MeekatharraAustralia 16,28710,121
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4479,599
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4299,588
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8729,863
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5069,635
Mount IsaAustralia 17,40110,813
MuharraqBahrain 10,6266,603
MinskBelarus 9,0705,636
MogilevBelarus 9,2265,733
MaunBotswana 7,5854,714
MacapaBrazil 803499
MacauBrazil 898558
MaceioBrazil 1,238769
MachadoBrazil 2,1351,327
ManausBrazil 1,7471,085
MarabaBrazil 623387
MaringaBrazil 2,4641,531
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,089677
Monte AzulBrazil 1,406874
Monte SantoBrazil 1,038645
MonteiroBrazil 998620
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,578981
Morada NovaBrazil 715444
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,024636
MamfeCameroon 6,0213,741
MarouaCameroon 6,6384,125
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4895,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2573,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5245,297
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3386,424
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8516,122
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5755,329
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4755,888
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7683,584
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1373,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0773,776
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2485,125
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8984,286
Morden, MbCanada 7,7134,793
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3143,924
MoundouChad 6,8044,228
MatecanaColombia 3,5872,229
MoroniComoros 9,6826,017
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2965,155
MarstalDenmark 8,0985,032
Melville HallDominica 2,7451,706
MichesDominican Republic 3,6122,245
MocaDominican Republic 3,7612,337
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8162,371
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8892,417
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6622,275
MilagroEcuador 3,9222,437
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4145,229
MinyaEgypt 8,6805,394
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9393,690
MassawaEritrea 9,4155,851
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8234,862
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8655,509
MarseilleFrance 7,1014,413
MontpellierFrance 7,0254,365
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,281796
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9656,192
MakokouGabon 6,3643,955
MayumbaGabon 6,1023,792
MitzicGabon 6,2183,864
MkamboGabon 6,4864,030
MoandaGabon 6,4013,978
MouilaGabon 6,1463,819
MagdeburgGermany 8,0054,974
MunichGermany 7,8174,857
MünsterGermany 7,7654,825
MethoniGreece 8,0755,018
MilosGreece 8,3075,162
MitiliniGreece 8,5565,316
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5525,314
MacentaGuinea 4,0502,516
MamouGuinea 3,8442,389
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2858,877
MiskolcHungary 8,4065,223
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2288,220
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3998,326
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9478,045
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8628,614
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,80211,684
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,59312,175
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9049,883
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,68611,612
MashhadIran 11,4217,097
Malin HeadIreland 7,2654,515
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4274,615
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8124,854
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6134,731
MilanItaly 7,4924,656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4654,639
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4664,639
ManIvory Coast 4,2282,627
MaebashiJapan 16,23310,087
MaizuruJapan 16,35510,163
MakurazakiJapan 16,77010,421
MatsueJapan 16,34410,156
MatsumotoJapan 16,25910,104
MatsuyamaJapan 16,52010,266
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,38110,801
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,90010,502
MishimaJapan 16,37710,177
MitoJapan 16,22010,079
MiyakejimaJapan 16,48110,241
MiyakoJapan 15,8409,843
MiyakojimaJapan 17,29910,750
MiyakonojoJapan 16,73310,398
MiyazakiJapan 16,71510,387
MombetsuJapan 15,3059,511
MoriokaJapan 15,8469,847
MuroranJapan 15,5619,670
MurotomisakiJapan 16,59610,313
MutsuJapan 15,6719,738
Ma’AnJordan 9,1995,717
MafraqJordan 9,2745,763
MombasaKenya 9,3135,787
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0688,120
MaseruLesotho 8,1075,038
MonroviaLiberia 3,8942,420
MisratahLibya 7,3394,560
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0016,215
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7446,055
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1826,327
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7666,069
MakhangaMalawi 8,8035,470
MangochiMalawi 8,8125,476
MwmosaMalawi 8,8495,499
MzimbaMalawi 8,6355,366
MzuzuMalawi 8,6795,393
MalaccaMalaysia 16,29910,128
MersingMalaysia 16,47510,238
MiriMalaysia 17,59710,935
MaleMaldives 13,1138,149
MenakaMali 5,5063,422
MoptiMali 4,8162,993
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0309,961
MazatlanMexico 7,3014,537
MeridaMexico 5,5843,470
Mexico CityMexico 6,4684,020
MonterreyMexico 6,7864,217
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,6794,151
MaantyMongolia 14,3458,914
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4228,962
MatadMongolia 14,6899,128
MurenMongolia 13,7968,573
MarrakechMorocco 5,3923,351
MeknesMorocco 5,7313,562
MideltMorocco 5,7123,549
MaputoMozambique 8,5725,327
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3945,838
MandalayMyanmar 15,2249,461
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2439,472
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7869,809
MindatMyanmar 15,0399,345
MonywaMyanmar 15,1279,400
MyeikMyanmar 15,7869,809
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,1979,443
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5924,718
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,698
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9408,663
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7828,564
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6998,513
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9233,059
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8953,042
MagariaNiger 6,1193,802
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4514,009
MaradiNiger 5,9393,691
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5394,063
MakurdiNigeria 5,9703,710
MinnaNigeria 5,7903,598
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,29810,128
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9245,545
MajisOman 11,2326,979
MasirahOman 11,4797,133
Muscat  Oman 11,4047,086
MultanPakistan 12,6097,836
MurreePakistan 12,6987,891
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,60011,559
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7931,736
MoyobambaPeru 3,6422,263
MactanPhilippines 18,45811,470
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,91711,134
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1463,819
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6704,145
MagadanRussia 13,5448,416
MahackalaRussia 10,3466,429
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5126,532
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5126,533
MarkovoRussia 12,5687,810
MinusinskRussia 13,0598,115
MogocaRussia 14,1368,784
MoscowRussia 9,7386,051
MurmanskRussia 9,7706,071
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5195,915
MatamSenegal 3,9672,465
MogadishuSomalia 9,9796,201
MadridSpain 6,3193,927
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3073,919
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8204,238
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9943,725
MelillaSpain 6,0133,736
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3313,934
MalakalSudan 8,5175,293
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4345,241
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3924,593
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5129,639
Mae SariangThailand 15,5489,662
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6609,731
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,28710,121
MalatyaTurkey 9,5215,917
MersinTurkey 9,1965,714
MuglaTurkey 8,6585,380
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3364,559
ManstonUk 7,3734,582
MeloUruguay 3,4732,158
MercedesUruguay 3,7042,302
MontevideoUruguay 3,7982,360
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,6963,540
Madison, FlUsa 5,5373,441
Madison, InUsa 6,2153,862
Madison, NeUsa 7,2444,501
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7824,214
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0864,403
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7384,187
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4604,014
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Marion, InUsa 6,4193,989
Marion, NcUsa 5,8003,604
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9014,288
Marshall, TxUsa 6,5484,069
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7623,581
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3197,034
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0533,761
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5305,300
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4033,979
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,0483,758
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1054,415
Medford, WiUsa 6,9784,336
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5454,689
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,3293,933
Mena, ArUsa 6,6434,128
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,0743,774
Mexia, TxUsa 6,6864,155
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7114,170
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9963,104
Midland, TxUsa 7,1954,471
Milan, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3954,596
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0945,030
Milford, DeUsa 5,5853,471
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,6673,522
Millen, GaUsa 5,5753,465
Millport, OhUsa 6,1013,791
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6603,517
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6764,149
Minden, NeUsa 7,3394,561
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1484,442
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7025,407
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,9403,691
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7534,197
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7594,200
Monroe, NcUsa 5,6323,500
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Montgomery AlUsa 5,8843,657
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9224,923
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6683,522
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,3873,348
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8003,604
Moro, OrUsa 9,1695,698
Morris, MnUsa 7,3984,597
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,8033,606
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3733,960
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7924,220
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5674,081
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8553,639
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1043,793
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5854,092
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7914,220
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,9041,805
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3672,093
MaracayVenezuela 2,9501,833
MaturinVenezuela 2,4981,552
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2542,022
MeridaVenezuela 3,2272,005
MagoyeZambia 7,9964,969
MansaZambia 8,1155,043
MbalaZambia 8,3865,211
MfuweZambia 8,4535,253
MisamfuZambia 8,3775,205
MonguZambia 7,5164,670
MpikaZambia 8,3985,218
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5225,296
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0635,011
MumbwaZambia 7,9474,938
MwinilungaZambia 7,6364,745
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -