Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7934,221
LuandaAngola 6,3983,976
LuenaAngola 7,1454,440
La PlataArgentina 3,8712,405
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1661,968
La RiojaArgentina 3,8172,372
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0322,505
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9283,684
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0211,877
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9779,307
LavertonAustralia 15,4289,587
LearmonthAustralia 16,39710,189
LongreachAustralia 16,98210,553
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,98210,553
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Low HeadAustralia 15,0409,346
LinzAustria 7,9674,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9024,910
LerwickUk 7,9004,909
La PazBolivia 3,0391,889
LavrasBrazil 2,0811,293
LencoisBrazil 1,161721
LinharesBrazil 1,9311,200
LondrinaBrazil 2,4341,513
LomBulgaria 8,4335,240
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4585,256
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8474,255
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4305,860
Langara, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3284,554
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7035,408
London, OnCanada 6,2653,893
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2825,146
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3175,169
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5852,849
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1612,585
LanzhouChina 15,0569,356
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4358,970
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0601,902
LimonCosta Rica 4,5072,801
LarnacaCyprus 9,0725,638
LimassolCyprus 9,0165,603
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9674,951
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5504,691
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0414,997
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5682,217
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7472,328
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6262,253
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8302,380
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9092,429
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8782,410
LuxorEgypt 8,8335,489
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3223,307
Laucala BayFiji 14,8019,197
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3265,795
Le MansFrance 7,0724,395
LilleFrance 7,4184,610
LyonFrance 7,2204,487
LambarnGabon 6,0643,768
LastourvilleGabon 6,3403,940
LibrevilleGabon 5,9813,716
LeipzigGermany 8,0154,981
LindenbergGermany 8,1625,072
LamiaGreece 8,2045,098
LarissaGreece 8,2275,112
LemnosGreece 8,4525,252
LimnosGreece 8,4665,261
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8191,752
LabeGuinea 3,8592,398
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6907,886
La CeibaHonduras 5,1013,170
La MesaHonduras 5,1993,230
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0628,117
LudhianaIndia 13,0138,087
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2584,510
LatinaItaly 7,5544,694
LatronicoItaly 7,7294,803
LecceItaly 7,9034,911
LodwarKenya 8,9075,535
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8929,876
LiepajaLatvia 8,7675,448
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8025,469
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5394,685
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1555,067
LabuanMalaysia 17,72611,015
LuqaMalta 7,4294,616
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6481,645
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7024,786
LashioMyanmar 15,3419,533
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7618,551
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7428,539
LagosNigeria 5,3843,346
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3315,177
LillehammerNorway 8,4645,260
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8477,983
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6441,643
LimaPeru 3,7652,340
LegaspiPhilippines 18,24711,339
LisbonPortugal 5,8303,623
LeninbadRussia 12,2137,589
LevsiRussia 11,3627,061
LungiSierra Leone 3,6642,277
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8834,899
LanzaroteSpain 4,7922,978
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5374,062
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5024,662
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5014,662
LatakiaSyria 9,2765,764
LampangThailand 15,7029,757
LoeiThailand 15,9549,914
Lop BuriThailand 15,9359,902
LomeTogo 5,1493,200
LeemingUk 7,4414,624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9024,910
London, EnglandUk 7,2934,532
London-GatwickUk 7,2814,524
LynehamUk 7,2094,480
L’VovUkraine 8,6925,401
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0765,640
LozovajaUkraine 9,5375,927
LubnyUkraine 9,3245,794
LuckUkraine 8,8275,485
LuganskUkraine 9,7456,056
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9554,322
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7594,200
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,2283,870
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3303,934
Lake City, FlUsa 5,4733,401
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9833,718
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3055,161
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8044,228
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,8064,229
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8554,259
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1585,070
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6984,784
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8634,886
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7774,212
Larned, KsUsa 7,1924,469
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5124,668
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4735,265
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7023,543
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9344,309
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7263,558
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2274,491
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7284,181
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8594,262
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3284,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2033,855
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8003,604
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,0963,788
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8253,620
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9015,531
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7733,587
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8594,262
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7593,579
Libby, MtUsa 8,8545,502
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7623,581
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5314,680
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,4874,031
Llano, TxUsa 6,8754,272
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6434,749
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6845,396
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6985,405
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7095,412
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7004,785
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5293,436
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2103,859
Louisville, MsUsa 6,1323,811
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3514,568
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0163,738
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2314,494
Luling, TxUsa 6,6994,163
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8314,866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7093,548
LivingstoneZambia 7,8184,858
LundaziZambia 8,5905,338
LusakaZambia 8,0865,025
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0845,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -