Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3097,649
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0597,494
KhostAfghanistan 12,4027,707
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2337,602
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7454,191
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8994,908
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2526,371
KandiBenin 5,4403,381
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8354,247
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8374,248
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5224,675
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1103,797
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4996,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4775,889
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0744,396
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1093,796
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7617,930
KashiChina 12,7487,922
KunmingChina 15,6859,747
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6324,121
KhargaEgypt 8,6155,354
KosseirEgypt 8,9945,589
KajaaniFinland 9,4065,845
KuopioFinland 9,3605,817
KuusamoFinland 9,5275,920
KarlsruheGermany 7,6354,745
KasselGermany 7,8324,867
KonstanzGermany 7,6104,729
KumasiGhana 4,8503,014
KalamataGreece 8,1095,039
KerkiraGreece 8,0234,985
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1705,077
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7494,815
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2785,144
KankanGuinea 4,1322,568
KindiaGuinea 3,7512,331
KissidougouGuinea 4,0172,496
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4047,708
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,81610,449
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,81710,450
KeszthelyHungary 8,1065,037
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6874,777
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4488,978
KotaIndia 13,1468,169
KozhikodeIndia 13,3428,291
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,06611,226
KermanIran 11,2316,979
KermanshahIran 10,3006,400
Khoram AbadIran 10,4026,464
KilkennyIreland 7,0384,373
KingstonJamaica 4,2242,625
KagoshimaJapan 16,74310,404
KanazawaJapan 16,22710,084
KaruizawaJapan 16,24410,094
KatsuuraJapan 16,35710,164
KawaguchikoJapan 16,33610,151
KitamiesashiJapan 15,2539,478
KobeJapan 16,43810,215
KochiJapan 16,55710,289
KofuJapan 16,31910,141
KumagayaJapan 16,25810,103
KumamotoJapan 16,60810,320
KumejimaJapan 17,20310,690
KureJapan 16,47510,238
KushiroJapan 15,4369,592
KutchanJapan 15,4989,631
KyotoJapan 16,40310,193
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,8157,964
KitaleKenya 8,8265,484
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3656,441
KufraLibya 7,8714,891
KaunasLithuania 8,8685,511
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7405,431
KybartaiLithuania 8,7955,466
KarongaMalawi 8,6655,385
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,28910,122
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,80411,064
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22210,081
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,38410,181
KuantanMalaysia 16,40610,195
KuchingMalaysia 17,19410,684
KayesMali 4,0832,537
KeniebaMali 4,0312,505
KidalMali 5,5123,425
KitaMali 4,2172,621
KoutiaMali 4,5992,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,40610,195
KisinevMoldova 8,9615,568
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7409,160
KhatgalMongolia 13,7328,533
KhovdMongolia 13,4368,349
KhujirtMongolia 14,1498,792
KhutagMongolia 13,9428,663
KenitraMorocco 5,6823,531
KalewaMyanmar 15,0039,323
KathaMyanmar 15,1549,417
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8349,839
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0679,363
KengtungMyanmar 15,5909,687
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0129,329
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1504,443
KathmanduNepal 13,9908,694
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9789,929
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7368,536
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8278,593
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8418,601
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7368,536
KanoNigeria 6,0583,764
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0389,966
KarasjokNorway 9,5005,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2885,151
KristiansandNorway 8,1685,075
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4745,266
KhasabOman 11,1846,950
KarachiPakistan 12,2707,625
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2847,633
KhanpurPakistan 12,5707,811
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1937,577
KororPalau 19,46412,095
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4005,220
KlodzkoPoland 8,2315,115
KoszalinPoland 8,3835,209
KrakowPoland 8,4235,234
KalakanRussia 13,9248,652
KaliningradRussia 8,6665,385
KamenskoeRussia 12,8878,008
KandalaksaRussia 9,6976,026
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1726,321
KazanRussia 10,4606,500
KemRussia 9,7466,056
KerchRussia 9,4875,895
KhabarovskRussia 14,9029,260
KirenskRussia 13,4138,335
KirovRussia 10,4756,509
KljuciRussia 13,6308,470
KolpasevRussia 12,3217,657
KorfRussia 13,0908,134
KostromaRussia 9,9546,186
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8457,361
KotlasRussia 10,3076,405
KrasnodarRussia 9,6946,024
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1986,959
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9796,823
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9568,051
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5086,530
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5526,557
KurganRussia 11,4707,127
KurskRussia 9,5765,951
KyraRussia 14,3238,901
KigaliRwanda 8,2695,139
KoldaSenegal 3,6632,276
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8702,405
KosiceSlovakia 8,4675,261
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8414,872
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7259,772
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8658,616
KadugliSudan 8,3215,171
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6425,370
KassalaSudan 9,0885,648
KhartoumSudan 8,6795,393
KostiSudan 8,6645,384
KalmarSweden 8,5165,292
KaresuandoSweden 9,3465,808
KarlstadSweden 8,5045,285
KristianstadSweden 8,3625,196
KamishliSyria 9,7806,077
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8449,846
Khlong YaiThailand 16,25610,101
Khon KaenThailand 16,09810,003
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0009,943
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0799,992
KairouanTunisia 7,0574,386
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4105,847
KarsTurkey 9,9706,195
KastamonuTurkey 9,2055,720
KayseriTurkey 9,3025,780
KonyaTurkey 9,0365,615
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3007,022
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6787,257
KinlossUk 7,6084,728
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5425,930
KievUkraine 9,1635,694
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5125,911
KirovogradUkraine 9,2325,737
KlepininoUkraine 9,3215,792
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3545,812
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7905,462
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2965,776
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7595,443
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9314,307
Keene, NhUsa 5,7733,588
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2893,908
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4704,642
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0413,133
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7204,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5207,159
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0164,360
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4543,389
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1735,700
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9273,683
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3157,032
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4647,124
KabompoZambia 7,6184,734
KabweZambia 8,0825,022
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0865,024
KafirondaZambia 8,0394,995
KaomaZambia 7,6904,778
KasamaZambia 8,3645,198
KasempaZambia 7,7964,845
KawambwaZambia 8,1395,058
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2155,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -