Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2987,642
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4237,720
JuninArgentina 3,9542,457
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3721,474
JacobinaBrazil 1,051653
JaguaruanaBrazil 767477
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,162722
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6991,056
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,1411,331
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7615,444
JiuquanChina 14,4318,967
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6302,877
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7542,333
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8052,365
JoensuuFinland 9,4485,871
JokioinenFinland 9,0785,641
JyvskylFinland 9,2465,746
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9954,968
JulianehbGreenland 7,0354,371
JagdalpurIndia 13,9018,638
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,66710,357
JerusalemIsrael 9,1705,699
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8202,995
JosNigeria 6,0503,759
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5725,327
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5835,334
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3637,683
JhelumPakistan 12,7547,926
JiwaniPakistan 11,7477,300
JuliacaPeru 3,1761,974
JakutskRussia 13,3828,316
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1846,328
JenisejskRussia 12,7477,921
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,2959,504
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,0309,340
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4772,782
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4405,866
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7586,064
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1425,059
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8903,660
JubaSudan 8,4725,264
JokkmokkSweden 9,1615,693
JönköpingSweden 8,4555,254
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4495,250
JendoubaTunisia 6,9914,344
JerbaTunisia 7,0314,369
JerseyUk 7,0294,368
JaltaUkraine 9,2965,776
Jackson, MsUsa 6,1813,841
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2713,897
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,4033,357
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9233,680
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2646,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -