Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6844,154
In SalahAlgeria 6,0043,731
InnsbruckAustria 7,7294,803
IbiriteBrazil 1,9441,208
IguatuBrazil 699435
IlheusBrazil 1,480920
ImperatrizBrazil 487303
IndaialBrazil 2,7601,715
IpameriBrazil 1,7401,081
IraiBrazil 2,9011,803
IreceBrazil 1,011628
ItaberabaBrazil 1,192741
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,571976
ItaitubaBrazil 1,311815
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7111,063
ItaperunaBrazil 2,0921,300
ItapevaBrazil 2,4321,511
ItirucuBrazil 1,296805
ItuacuBrazil 1,297806
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4331,512
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9486,182
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4104,604
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2366,361
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6505,997
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4472,142
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4254,614
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3793,964
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7942,358
IzobambaEcuador 3,8152,370
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8705,512
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2613,269
IoanninaGreece 8,0985,032
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9954,968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2865,149
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1928,197
IranshahrIran 11,6197,220
IstranaItaly 7,6994,784
IidaJapan 16,34010,154
IizukaJapan 16,51610,263
IrakoJapan 16,44310,218
IriomotejimaJapan 17,26410,728
IrozakiJapan 16,43510,213
IshigakijimaJapan 17,29310,746
IshinomakiJapan 15,9839,932
IwamizawaJapan 15,4529,602
IzuharaJapan 16,43210,211
IrbidJordan 9,2395,742
IfraneMorocco 5,7323,562
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7048,516
IlorinNigeria 5,5563,453
InchonNorth Korea 16,0209,955
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5845,956
IslamabadPakistan 12,6807,880
IquitosPeru 3,2232,003
IloiloPhilippines 18,30211,373
IasiRomania 8,8655,509
IcaRussia 13,8528,608
IlirnejRussia 12,4057,708
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,4688,990
IrkutskRussia 13,7718,557
Ivdel’Russia 11,0516,867
IbizaSpain 6,5564,074
IspartaTurkey 8,8595,505
IstanbulTurkey 8,8115,475
IzmirTurkey 8,5865,336
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6935,402
IzmailUkraine 8,9065,534
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Independence, KsUsa 6,9064,291
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3513,946
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9724,332
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3884,591
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3313,313
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0084,355
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9553,701
IsokaZambia 8,5285,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -