Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6817,259
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5374,062
HuamboAngola 6,7004,163
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54410,902
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8339,218
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8319,216
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8403,007
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4316,482
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5843,470
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6063,484
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2063,856
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3883,970
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2953,912
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2675,759
Hope, BcCanada 9,3015,780
HaikouChina 16,63810,339
HailarChina 14,6039,074
HamiChina 13,8958,635
HetanChina 13,1598,177
HavanaCuba 5,0093,113
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6122,245
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5572,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8162,371
HelwanEgypt 8,7725,451
HurguadaEgypt 8,9555,565
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8474,876
HelsinkiFinland 9,1105,661
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1345,676
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6236,601
HamburgGermany 7,9994,971
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9984,970
HannoverGermany 7,9134,917
HelgolandGermany 7,9154,918
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7354,807
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3315,177
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7614,823
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2747,627
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5547,801
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8064,851
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5598,426
HaifaIsrael 9,1655,695
HaboroJapan 15,3279,524
HachijojimaJapan 16,58710,308
HachinoheJapan 15,7509,787
HagiJapan 16,44310,218
HakodateJapan 15,6189,705
HamadaJapan 16,39710,189
HamamatsuJapan 16,42610,207
HikoneJapan 16,37410,175
HimejiJapan 16,42210,205
HiradoJapan 16,52710,270
HirooJapan 15,5299,650
HiroshimaJapan 16,45610,226
HitaJapan 16,55610,288
HitoyoshiJapan 16,67410,361
HunLibya 7,3044,539
HomboriMali 5,0913,164
HomalinMyanmar 14,9929,316
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5699,675
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7728,558
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7568,548
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
HororataNew Zealand 13,7438,540
HyderabadPakistan 12,4057,709
HuanucoPeru 3,6162,247
HelPoland 8,5575,318
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9009,259
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4937,142
HatangaRussia 11,9537,427
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8586,747
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4832,786
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7476,057
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2225,109
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,01610,574
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9389,904
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6289,711
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9548,671
HalaibSudan 9,1855,708
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0015,593
HudeibaSudan 8,8495,499
HaparandaSweden 9,3055,782
HarnosandSweden 8,8885,523
HamaSyria 9,3595,815
HassakahSyria 9,7346,049
Hua HinThailand 15,9269,897
HakkariTurkey 10,0096,220
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4624,637
HersonUkraine 9,2175,728
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8885,523
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6264,118
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8633,644
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7913,599
Hart, MiUsa 6,6294,119
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7123,549
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2964,534
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6563,515
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7334,806
Hays, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2134,482
Helena, MtUsa 8,5405,307
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0843,780
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5293,436
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,7303,560
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8394,871
Hernando, MsUsa 6,3163,925
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,8353,626
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5454,689
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6683,522
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4934,035
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4243,992
Holly, CoUsa 7,4314,618
Homer, AkUsa 11,2096,965
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2503,884
Horton, KsUsa 7,0094,356
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7334,806
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8113,611
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5754,086
Houma, LaUsa 6,0893,784
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5094,045
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0053,732
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,0573,764
Huron, SdUsa 7,4584,634
HanoiVietnam 16,18610,058
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,68210,367
HarareZimbabwe 8,3805,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -