Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3317,663
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2597,618
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3763,962
General PicoArgentina 4,1972,608
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7022,300
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3612,089
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3219,521
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8739,863
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,84810,469
GrazAustria 7,9924,966
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2476,368
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3646,440
GomelBelarus 9,2415,742
GrodnoBelarus 8,8355,490
GaranhunsBrazil 1,113692
GoianiaBrazil 1,6621,033
GoiasBrazil 1,6191,006
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8331,139
GrajauBrazil 435270
GuairaBrazil 2,6241,631
GuaramirangaBrazil 620385
GuaratingaBrazil 1,6621,033
GarouaCameroon 6,5254,055
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8103,610
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9604,946
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4495,872
Golden, BcCanada 9,0385,616
Goose, NfCanada 6,3893,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5664,080
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2715,761
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6643,520
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8093,610
GanzhouChina 16,60610,319
GuangzhouChina 16,69710,375
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7562,334
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9542,457
GonderEthiopia 9,1735,700
GourdonFrance 6,9304,306
GrenobleFrance 7,2384,498
GeisenheimGermany 7,6664,764
GorlitzGermany 8,1615,071
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8983,665
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4343,377
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8551,153
GoaIndia 13,0938,136
GuwahatiIndia 14,6309,091
GelaItaly 7,4594,635
GenoaItaly 7,4064,602
GhediItaly 7,5594,697
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8304,865
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6214,736
GrossetoItaly 7,4764,646
GrottaglieItaly 7,8564,882
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2754,521
GuidoniaItaly 7,5634,699
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3662,713
GifuJapan 16,35910,166
GaoMali 5,2913,288
GuamMariana Islands 18,44011,459
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9244,303
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,7284,181
GuaymasMexico 7,8644,887
GaluutMongolia 14,0248,715
GemertNetherlands 7,6284,740
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1738,807
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7538,546
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
GayaNiger 5,5153,427
GardermoenNorway 8,4395,244
GeiloNorway 8,3285,175
GdanskPoland 8,5355,304
GalatiRomania 8,8475,498
Gor’KijRussia 10,1266,292
GorznyjRussia 10,2026,340
GridinoRussia 9,7726,072
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2326,358
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,7963,602
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8404,251
GijonSpain 6,4123,984
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9734,954
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9675,572
GoteborgSweden 8,3405,183
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3375,181
GothenburgSweden 8,3405,182
GunnarnSweden 8,9965,590
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3294,554
GabesTunisia 6,9764,335
GafsaTunisia 6,8934,283
GiresunTurkey 9,5795,953
GoztepeTurkey 8,8155,478
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0996,897
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9796,823
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4314,618
GajvoronUkraine 9,0595,630
GeniceskUkraine 9,3775,827
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,0533,761
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3167,032
Galva, IlUsa 6,7034,165
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4303,996
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2654,514
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2654,514
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2245,111
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9353,688
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8943,663
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7565,441
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,4823,407
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4674,640
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4144,607
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5784,709
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,2193,865
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2864,527
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0054,975
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5194,051
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2685,759
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7544,197
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5265,298
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7944,222
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3513,946
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,0533,761
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6663,521
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1503,822
Greenville, MsUsa 6,2933,911
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2843,905
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0403,753
Greenville, TxUsa 6,7234,178
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,7383,566
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,6863,533
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6614,139
Groton, CtUsa 5,5953,477
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8346,732
GuanareVenezuela 3,0971,925
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1351,948
GuiriaVenezuela 2,4701,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -