Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3617,681
FarahAfghanistan 11,7047,273
FormosaArgentina 3,0231,879
ForrestAustralia 16,21910,079
FrancistownBotswana 8,0204,984
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,327825
FloraniaBrazil 920572
FlorestaBrazil 926575
FlorianoBrazil 492306
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8221,754
FormosaBrazil 1,483922
FortalezaBrazil 648402
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7861,731
FrancaBrazil 2,0321,263
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2465,124
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9445,558
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8655,509
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5805,953
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7365,429
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5755,950
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4125,848
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2005,717
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8233,618
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8103,611
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6394,747
FayaChad 7,3114,543
FamagustaCyprus 9,1055,658
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0194,983
FarafraEgypt 8,3945,216
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4313,996
FichtelbergGermany 7,9984,970
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7164,795
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1855,087
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1924,469
FaranahGuinea 3,9692,466
FalconaraItaly 7,6864,776
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5404,685
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7524,817
FonniItaly 7,2084,479
FrontoneItaly 7,6354,745
FrosinoneItaly 7,5884,716
FukauraJapan 15,7559,791
FukueJapan 16,58510,306
FukuiJapan 16,28710,121
FukuokaJapan 16,51910,265
FukushimaJapan 16,0689,985
FukuyamaJapan 16,45710,227
FushikiJapan 16,20310,069
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5147,776
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0496,245
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0146,223
FunchalMadeira 4,8583,019
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,6551,650
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7753,589
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3775,206
FaroPortugal 5,7803,591
FerganaRussia 12,3737,689
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6642,277
FalunSweden 8,6795,393
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4154,608
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4005,842
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9016,774
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1594,448
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8294,244
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1474,441
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5024,662
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8663,645
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1414,437
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5044,042
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5564,695
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9514,319
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6954,161
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,5213,431
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,3943,352
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,3963,353
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3135,166
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2703,896
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1405,059
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4163,987
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7664,205
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7874,839
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0884,404
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6724,768
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1683,211
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8804,275
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6894,157
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3673,956
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,7904,219
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6833,532
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1463,819
Franklin, LaUsa 6,2193,865
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0403,753
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6223,494
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8875,522
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -