Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2033,854
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6804,151
EsquelArgentina 5,2203,244
EzeizaArgentina 3,8802,411
East SaleAustralia 15,3459,535
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7209,769
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7219,769
EssendonAustralia 15,4399,594
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2551,401
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2312,008
EspinosaBrazil 1,392865
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8835,520
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8885,523
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8875,523
Edson, AbCanada 9,0735,638
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7786,076
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5515,314
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0274,988
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Eureka, NtCanada 9,4575,877
ErlianChina 14,8809,247
El CaranoColombia 3,7042,302
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3825,209
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8022,362
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5932,233
El ArishEgypt 9,0285,610
El TorEgypt 8,9655,571
ErfurtGermany 7,9054,913
EssenGermany 7,6934,780
EsfahanIran 10,7226,663
EilatIsrael 9,1115,662
EsashiJapan 15,6199,706
EldoretKenya 8,8535,501
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9468,666
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2563,266
EeldeNetherlands 7,7784,833
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0213,120
EnuguNigeria 5,8423,630
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0181,875
EvoraPortugal 5,8993,665
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,9699,302
EkimcanRussia 14,3888,941
Elat’MaRussia 9,9876,206
ElistaRussia 10,0956,273
ErbogacenRussia 13,0828,129
EssejRussia 12,2687,624
Ed DueimSudan 8,6375,367
El FasherSudan 7,8824,898
El GeneinaSudan 7,5714,705
El ObeidSudan 8,4025,221
El ShowakSudan 9,0145,601
En NahudSudan 8,2025,097
EdirneTurkey 8,6265,360
ErzincanTurkey 9,6606,003
ErzurumTurkey 9,8036,092
EskisehirTurkey 8,9055,534
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9086,778
EntebbeUganda 8,5365,304
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4864,652
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4404,624
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4984,038
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6013,481
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7353,564
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9774,957
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0354,372
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,5654,701
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8683,647
Elko, NvUsa 8,6535,377
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1634,451
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9543,700
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5325,302
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9833,718
Erie, PaUsa 6,1353,812
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0104,356
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3245,794
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6964,161
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3435,806
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6664,764
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2775,143
Evansville, InUsa 6,3283,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -