Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5224,053
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4544,011
DavisAntarctica 10,9916,830
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,90911,129
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,26911,353
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4299,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,893
DhakaBangladesh 14,6239,087
D’UccleBelgium 7,5044,663
DiamantinaBrazil 1,7491,087
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8761,166
DouradosBrazil 2,4671,533
DoualaCameroon 6,0483,758
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0033,731
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9414,935
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3655,820
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8913,661
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1785,082
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3283,932
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4304,617
DuianChina 14,6359,094
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9964,969
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7866,081
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8742,408
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7792,348
DabaaEgypt 8,5225,295
DakhlaEgypt 8,4605,257
DijonFrance 7,3244,552
DresdenGermany 8,0855,024
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9645,570
DebrecenHungary 8,4435,247
DalatangiIceland 7,9384,933
DaltonganjIndia 13,9838,689
DarbhangaIndia 14,0938,758
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,8739,242
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,8819,247
DumkaIndia 14,2868,878
DwarkaIndia 12,5157,777
DezfulIran 10,4136,471
DublinIreland 7,1534,445
DecimomannuItaly 7,1474,441
DobbiacoItaly 7,7604,822
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5132,804
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2135,725
DagorettiKenya 9,0085,598
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0745,639
DedzaMalawi 8,7065,410
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5079,015
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4128,956
DaweiMyanmar 15,7049,759
De BiltNetherlands 7,6354,744
De KooyNetherlands 7,6674,764
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6684,765
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7358,535
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7418,539
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1868,816
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6518,483
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2495,126
DalbandinPakistan 11,9617,433
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5257,783
DirPakistan 12,5277,785
DroshPakistan 12,5127,775
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,75811,035
DohaQatar 10,7186,660
DorohoiRomania 8,8005,468
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3157,031
DudinkaRussia 11,7467,299
DzardzanRussia 12,6027,831
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5776,573
DakarSenegal 3,5212,188
DaruSierra Leone 3,8902,417
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4475,249
DamazinSudan 8,8365,491
DongolaSudan 8,5085,287
DamascusSyria 9,3135,787
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3135,787
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6686,008
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1717,563
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2575,752
DjerbaTunisia 7,0204,362
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6996,027
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5234,675
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2934,532
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4345,862
DonetskUkraine 9,6305,984
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0966,895
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,8423,630
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7473,571
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,7724,208
Danville, IlUsa 6,4874,031
Darlington, ScUsa 5,5413,443
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0195,605
David City, NeUsa 7,2144,483
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2163,863
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9715,575
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7753,588
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6305,363
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5574,074
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,9814,338
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1523,823
Delphine, InUsa 6,4854,030
Denton, MdUsa 5,6433,507
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7364,807
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9784,336
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3705,201
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3363,938
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1933,848
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5595,319
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2584,510
Dover, DeUsa 5,6433,507
Dover, TnUsa 6,2343,874
Dublin, TxUsa 6,8314,245
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8264,241
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2034,476
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Durham, NhUsa 5,7263,558
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2392,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -