Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9717,439
ChlefAlgeria 6,3923,972
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8074,230
CeresArgentina 3,5662,216
ChamicalArgentina 3,8642,401
ChepesArgentina 3,9652,464
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3123,301
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5082,180
CórdobaArgentina 3,8222,375
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8272,378
CorrientesArgentina 3,1691,969
CairnsAustralia 17,59210,932
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5799,681
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14910,035
CedunaAustralia 16,15510,039
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,60210,317
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,38310,802
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0849,995
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,00411,188
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9229,894
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,28710,121
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7979,195
CharnocksBarbados 2,4121,499
CotonouBenin 5,2763,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0661,284
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2871,421
CabroboBrazil 863536
CaceresBrazil 2,0991,304
CaetiteBrazil 1,294804
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,068664
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2851,420
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5451,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2501,398
Campos SalesBrazil 660410
CanavieirasBrazil 1,574978
CaparaoBrazil 2,0171,253
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8851,171
CaratingaBrazil 1,9341,202
CaravelasBrazil 1,7781,105
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,294804
CarolinaBrazil 639397
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5491,584
CataguasesBrazil 2,1041,307
CatalaoBrazil 1,7851,109
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1291,323
CaxiasBrazil 280174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0501,895
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,044649
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1201,317
ChapecoBrazil 2,8731,786
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7211,069
CipoBrazil 1,145712
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 842523
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8371,142
CordeiroBrazil 2,1781,354
CorrentinaBrazil 1,217756
CorumbaBrazil 2,3341,451
CoximBrazil 2,1101,311
CrateusBrazil 498310
CuiabaBrazil 1,9421,207
CuritibaBrazil 2,6001,615
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8355,490
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1625,694
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8124,854
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3984,597
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9136,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8146,099
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0056,217
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3653,955
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5104,046
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0103,735
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7303,561
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7353,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8833,656
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2685,138
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0444,377
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5024,040
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0865,024
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7536,061
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3145,167
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7215,419
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7134,172
Comox, BcCanada 9,5505,934
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0805,021
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9075,535
ChicoChile 5,5683,460
ChillanChile 4,7352,942
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8132,991
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9102,430
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5493,448
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5542,830
ChangchunChina 15,3079,512
ChangduChina 14,8749,243
ChangshaChina 16,26610,108
ChengduChina 15,4449,597
ChongqingChina 15,7199,768
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3392,075
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8554,881
CamagueyCuba 4,5222,810
CasablancaCuba 5,0153,116
ChebCzech Republic 7,9444,937
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2555,130
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7262,315
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7442,326
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7072,303
CanarEcuador 3,8482,391
CairoEgypt 8,7835,458
CaenFrance 7,1224,426
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0894,405
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,214755
CocobeachGabon 6,0053,731
CologneGermany 7,6664,764
ChiosGreece 8,4985,281
CorfuGreece 8,0234,985
ConakryGuinea 3,6552,272
CatacamasHonduras 4,9763,092
CholutecaHonduras 5,0453,135
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8038,577
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6789,121
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6789,121
ChahbaharIran 11,6277,225
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0574,385
ClonesIreland 7,1744,458
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1194,424
CorkIreland 6,9264,304
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9224,301
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1494,443
CameriItaly 7,4554,633
CampobassoItaly 7,6884,777
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2344,495
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1774,460
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1294,430
Cape MeleItaly 7,3344,558
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6694,765
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5444,688
CerviaItaly 7,6394,747
CiampinoItaly 7,5424,687
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5244,675
Cisa PassItaly 7,4844,651
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4974,659
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7454,813
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5174,671
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7704,828
ChibaJapan 16,31010,135
ChichibuJapan 16,27910,116
ChichijimaJapan 17,19810,687
ChoshiJapan 16,28510,120
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2835,768
ChilekaMalawi 8,7835,458
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6385,368
ChitipaMalawi 8,5985,343
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4304,617
ComitanMexico 5,6523,512
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,14611,276
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5609,048
ChoirMongolia 14,4548,982
CasablancaMorocco 5,5533,451
ChindeMozambique 8,9455,558
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1939,441
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6528,484
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8918,632
CondegaNicaragua 4,9693,088
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2199,457
ChejuNorth Korea 16,44110,216
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9999,942
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,18710,058
ChhorPakistan 12,5397,792
ChitralPakistan 12,5097,773
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7851,730
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7191,690
CajamarcaPeru 3,8192,373
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7412,325
ChiclayoPeru 3,9632,463
ChimbotePeru 3,8532,394
CuzcoPeru 3,2742,035
CzestochowaPoland 8,4085,225
CoimbraPortugal 5,9903,723
CalafatRomania 8,4145,229
CeahlauRomania 8,7395,431
ClujRomania 8,5585,318
ConstantaRomania 8,8605,506
CraiovaRomania 8,4965,280
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4517,116
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3727,066
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1437,546
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9297,413
Cape UelenRussia 11,7837,322
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,0259,337
CaraRussia 13,7758,560
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8456,739
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2027,583
ChitaRussia 14,1358,783
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1338,782
CokurdahRussia 12,3937,701
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9018,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3714,580
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5639,671
CaceresSpain 6,0663,770
CadizSpain 5,8583,640
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1923,848
CordobaSpain 6,0503,759
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8128,583
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0459,970
ChanthaburiThailand 16,15210,037
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6309,712
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6729,739
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0149,951
ChumphonThailand 15,8909,874
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5695,325
CorumTurkey 9,2875,771
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7247,286
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9627,434
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1294,430
CernovcyUkraine 8,7785,455
ChernigovUkraine 9,2375,740
CarrascoUruguay 3,7902,355
ColoniaUruguay 3,8132,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1781,975
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3823,966
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6433,507
Camden, ScUsa 5,5883,473
Canton, NyUsa 6,0963,788
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2984,535
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,3143,302
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9633,705
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5744,085
Casper, WyUsa 7,9894,965
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3625,818
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8173,614
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5953,477
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0194,362
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4313,375
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4413,381
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9423,693
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,6703,523
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7223,556
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1674,454
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,9643,706
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0003,728
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8833,656
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,5593,455
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4764,645
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7904,841
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5884,094
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6114,108
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1475,684
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1623,829
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8404,872
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1963,850
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1923,848
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1203,803
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0444,377
Clark, SdUsa 7,4764,646
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,3483,945
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2233,867
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4594,635
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1853,844
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7534,196
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0007,457
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4243,992
College Park, MdUsa 5,6973,540
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6854,775
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7164,173
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,5933,476
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2943,911
Columbus, InUsa 6,2833,904
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8274,242
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1453,819
Conception, MoUsa 6,9894,343
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1644,452
Conway, ArUsa 6,4834,029
Conway, ScUsa 5,4473,385
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9233,681
Corning, ArUsa 6,4614,015
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9113,673
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,6074,106
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,7044,166
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9533,699
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3365,801
Covington, LaUsa 6,1023,792
Covington, TnUsa 6,3853,968
Crete, NeUsa 7,1914,468
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1735,079
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3447,049
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3447,049
CaracasVenezuela 2,8891,795
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4431,518
CoroVenezuela 3,2071,993
ChipataZambia 8,5245,297
ChomaZambia 7,9444,936
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5455,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -