Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1777,567
BustAfghanistan 11,9207,407
BatnaAlgeria 6,7554,198
BecharAlgeria 5,8323,624
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7084,168
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7593,579
BiskraAlgeria 6,6594,138
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4203,990
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7894,219
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8354,247
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8474,255
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,4724,022
ByrdAntarctica 9,4485,871
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4152,743
BarilocheArgentina 5,0663,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8542,395
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23310,088
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,20010,067
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30210,751
BrestBelarus 8,7575,442
BrusselsBelgium 7,5044,663
Belize CityBelize 5,3133,302
BeninBenin 5,2763,279
BohiconBenin 5,2573,267
BermudaBermuda 4,4352,756
BageBrazil 3,3632,090
BambuiBrazil 1,9511,212
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0821,294
BarbalhaBrazil 768477
BarcelosBrazil 2,0761,290
BarraBrazil 959596
Barra Do CordaBrazil 347216
BarreirasBrazil 1,072666
BelémBrazil 478297
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,9351,203
BelterraBrazil 1,183735
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 731454
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9781,850
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,197744
BrasiliaBrazil 1,526948
BrevesBrazil 694431
BurgasBulgaria 8,7225,420
BurundiBurundi 8,1745,079
BatouriCameroon 6,5654,079
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2183,864
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3015,780
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5415,307
Banff, AbCanada 8,9405,555
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4464,006
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6784,771
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2813,903
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9926,209
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8714,891
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0595,008
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9394,933
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7826,079
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2855,770
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0224,364
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5594,698
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5093,423
BeijingChina 15,4199,581
BarranquillaColombia 3,6882,292
Benito SalasColombia 3,5002,175
BogotáColombia 3,4132,121
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1775,081
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8104,853
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2464,503
BaniDominican Republic 3,6712,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7322,319
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6442,265
BahariyaEgypt 8,5085,287
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7345,427
BiarritzFrance 6,6584,137
BordeauxFrance 6,8054,228
BrestFrance 6,8514,257
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7817,321
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7817,321
BitamGabon 6,2223,867
BanjulGambia 3,5362,198
BerlinGermany 8,1265,050
BrockenGermany 7,9304,928
BokeGuinea 3,5892,230
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5552,209
BudapestHungary 8,2615,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2715,140
BangaloreIndia 13,5228,403
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1748,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2648,864
BikanerIndia 12,8357,976
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,88311,113
BabolsarIran 10,7956,708
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1916,954
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5106,531
Bandar LengehIran 11,0406,861
BirjandIran 11,4207,096
BushehrIran 10,6426,613
BaghdadIraq 10,0266,230
BasraIraq 10,3506,432
BelmulletIreland 7,0584,386
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0514,382
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8324,867
BergamoItaly 7,5334,681
BolognaItaly 7,5834,712
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6854,776
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6984,784
BrindisiItaly 7,9054,913
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7522,953
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4992,796
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3977,704
BeirutLebanon 9,2245,732
BenghaziLibya 7,7974,845
BirzaiLithuania 8,9725,575
BitolaMacedonia 8,1905,089
BlantyreMalawi 8,7835,458
BvumbweMalawi 8,7945,464
BintuluMalaysia 17,49710,873
BamakoMali 4,3472,701
Bko-SMali 4,3502,703
BougounMali 4,3552,706
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6832,910
BaitagMongolia 13,5528,421
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4898,382
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1398,786
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6499,103
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7029,136
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0988,761
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4989,009
BulganMongolia 14,0318,719
BhamawMyanmar 15,2309,464
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7918,570
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6512,890
BilmaNiger 6,6844,154
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7563,577
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5195,916
BergenNorway 8,1915,090
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1915,090
BjornoyaNorway 9,5155,913
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9845,583
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7985,467
BadinPakistan 12,4657,746
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7867,945
BalakotPakistan 12,6827,881
BarkhanPakistan 12,4547,739
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1112,554
BascoPhilippines 17,52810,892
BialystokPoland 8,7615,444
BejaPortugal 5,8603,641
BragancaPortugal 6,2143,862
BistritaRomania 8,6395,368
BucharestRomania 8,6715,388
BajkitRussia 12,6697,872
BarabinskRussia 12,2347,602
BarnaulRussia 12,6327,850
BerezovoRussia 11,1946,956
BiserRussia 11,0086,841
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6499,103
BogdarinRussia 13,9048,640
BogucanyRussia 12,9748,062
BomnakRussia 14,1808,811
BorRussia 12,4307,724
BorzjaRussia 14,3958,945
BratskRussia 13,3208,277
BelgradeSerbia 8,2595,132
BoSierra Leone 3,7922,356
BontheSierra Leone 3,7012,300
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1625,072
BerberaSomalia 9,9866,205
BusanSouth Korea 16,32810,147
BadajozSpain 5,9913,723
BarcelonaSpain 6,7544,197
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4484,007
BabanusaSudan 8,1195,045
BaselSwitzerland 7,4994,660
BernSwitzerland 7,4574,634
BangkokThailand 15,9599,917
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9589,917
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6889,749
BizerteTunisia 7,1084,417
BalikesirTurkey 8,6805,394
BursaTurkey 8,7905,462
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6287,226
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2544,508
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2544,508
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2544,508
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2984,535
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1634,451
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2574,509
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8005,468
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9904,343
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6973,540
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0596,872
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0606,873
Batesville, MsUsa 6,2693,896
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1703,834
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3604,573
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8683,646
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6353,502
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6554,135
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8904,281
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1105,661
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7107,277
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8633,644
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0096,841
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8166,721
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5754,086
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2595,132
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9093,672
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,9893,722
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7825,457
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7584,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7813,592
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5633,457
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3835,831
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6953,539
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6343,501
Boerne, TxUsa 6,8014,226
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7625,445
Booneville, MsUsa 6,1953,850
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7123,550
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6703,523
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1503,822
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6384,125
Brenham, TxUsa 6,6104,107
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6683,522
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4133,985
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8603,641
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0983,789
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7514,195
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4144,607
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,1573,826
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,5244,054
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7844,216
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1985,094
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9013,667
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2103,859
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1193,802
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,2833,904
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8033,606
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7544,197
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9593,703
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9855,583
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0507,488
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6591,653
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1041,929
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1275,050
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1285,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -