Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1777,567
BustAfghanistan 11,9207,407
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9717,439
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3617,681
FarahAfghanistan 11,7047,273
GardizAfghanistan 12,3317,663
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2597,618
HeratAfghanistan 11,6817,259
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2987,642
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4237,720
KabulAfghanistan 12,3097,649
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0597,494
KhostAfghanistan 12,4027,707
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2337,602
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8837,384
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0837,508
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2737,627
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7517,302
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9537,428
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0427,483
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6907,264
ShkoderAlbania 8,0855,024
TiranaAlbania 8,0755,018
VloreAlbania 8,0194,983
AdrarAlgeria 5,8013,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5634,078
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5684,081
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9304,306
BatnaAlgeria 6,7554,198
BecharAlgeria 5,8323,624
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7084,168
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7593,579
BiskraAlgeria 6,6594,138
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4203,990
ChlefAlgeria 6,3923,972
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8074,230
DjanetAlgeria 6,5224,053
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4544,011
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2033,854
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6804,151
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3763,962
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5374,062
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6844,154
In SalahAlgeria 6,0043,731
MilianaAlgeria 6,4664,018
OranAlgeria 6,2113,860
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7643,582
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8604,263
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0803,778
TebessaAlgeria 6,8834,277
TimimounAlgeria 5,9143,675
TindoufAlgeria 5,1233,183
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6004,101
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8238,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1729,428
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7934,221
HuamboAngola 6,7004,163
LuandaAngola 6,3983,976
LuenaAngola 7,1454,440
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3403,940
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7894,219
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8354,247
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8474,255
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,4724,022
ByrdAntarctica 9,4485,871
DavisAntarctica 10,9916,830
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7454,191
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8846,763
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8502,393
AzulArgentina 4,1242,563
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4152,743
BarilocheArgentina 5,0663,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8542,395
CeresArgentina 3,5662,216
ChamicalArgentina 3,8642,401
ChepesArgentina 3,9652,464
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3123,301
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5082,180
CórdobaArgentina 3,8222,375
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8272,378
CorrientesArgentina 3,1691,969
EsquelArgentina 5,2203,244
EzeizaArgentina 3,8802,411
FormosaArgentina 3,0231,879
General PicoArgentina 4,1972,608
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7022,300
JuninArgentina 3,9542,457
La PlataArgentina 3,8712,405
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1661,968
La RiojaArgentina 3,8172,372
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0322,505
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9283,684
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0211,877
Malarg EArgentina 4,4972,794
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9513,076
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1632,587
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8372,384
MendozaArgentina 4,2352,632
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2262,626
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3892,106
NeuquenArgentina 4,7152,930
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0402,510
OranArgentina 3,1471,956
ParanaArgentina 3,6672,279
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3102,057
PehuajoArgentina 4,1252,564
PergaminoArgentina 3,8742,408
PigeArgentina 4,3142,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8342,383
PosadasArgentina 3,0281,881
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2031,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2962,670
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8892,417
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6642,277
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3812,101
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9842,476
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9323,686
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1271,943
RosarioArgentina 3,7902,355
SaltaArgentina 3,3642,090
San AntonioArgentina 4,7382,944
San LuisArgentina 4,1162,558
San RafaelArgentina 4,3492,703
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3032,674
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5192,187
SarmientoArgentina 5,3633,333
TrelewArgentina 4,9753,092
TucumanArgentina 3,5012,176
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2043,855
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,9312,443
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6662,278
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,1022,549
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0906,270
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3612,089
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,08110,614
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,08610,617
AmberleyAustralia 16,19910,066
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23310,088
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,20010,067
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30210,751
CairnsAustralia 17,59210,932
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5799,681
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14910,035
CedunaAustralia 16,15510,039
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,60210,317
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,38310,802
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0849,995
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,00411,188
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9229,894
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,28710,121
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,90911,129
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,26911,353
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4299,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,893
East SaleAustralia 15,3459,535
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7209,769
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7219,769
EssendonAustralia 15,4399,594
ForrestAustralia 16,21910,079
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3219,521
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8739,863
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,84810,469
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54410,902
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8339,218
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8319,216
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9779,307
LavertonAustralia 15,4289,587
LearmonthAustralia 16,39710,189
LongreachAustralia 16,98210,553
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,98210,553
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Low HeadAustralia 15,0409,346
Mackay MoAustralia 17,00210,565
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3228,279
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85510,474
MeekatharraAustralia 16,28710,121
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4479,599
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4299,588
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8729,863
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5069,635
Mount IsaAustralia 17,40110,813
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,69510,996
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5709,675
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8859,871
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51510,263
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67510,362
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
Port HedlandAustralia 16,86110,477
RichmondAustralia 15,6979,754
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,71910,390
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6479,723
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6549,728
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54410,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,54510,903
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,38811,427
TibooburraAustralia 16,39810,190
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,30810,755
WaggaAustralia 15,6499,724
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4209,582
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7369,778
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,40010,813
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37410,175
WoomeraAustralia 16,26710,109
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84811,091
GrazAustria 7,9924,966
InnsbruckAustria 7,7294,803
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8994,908
LinzAustria 7,9674,951
SalzburgAustria 7,8674,888
ViennaAustria 8,1135,041
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8294,865
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2786,387
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4606,500
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2476,368
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3646,440
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2526,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9024,910
LerwickUk 7,9004,909
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3746,447
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4296,481
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3166,410
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4676,504
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4386,487
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,4596,500
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,2786,387
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4056,466
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3136,409
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2746,384
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8403,007
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8733,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8583,019
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7112,927
MuharraqBahrain 10,6266,603
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7979,195
DhakaBangladesh 14,6239,087
CharnocksBarbados 2,4121,499
BrestBelarus 8,7575,442
GomelBelarus 9,2415,742
GrodnoBelarus 8,8355,490
MinskBelarus 9,0705,636
MogilevBelarus 9,2265,733
VitebskBelarus 9,2715,761
BrusselsBelgium 7,5044,663
D’UccleBelgium 7,5044,663
OstendeBelgium 7,4524,631
Belize CityBelize 5,3133,302
BeninBenin 5,2763,279
BohiconBenin 5,2573,267
CotonouBenin 5,2763,279
KandiBenin 5,4403,381
NatitingouBenin 5,2553,265
ParakouBenin 5,3633,333
SaveBenin 5,3183,305
BermudaBermuda 4,4352,756
La PazBolivia 3,0391,889
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6681,658
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0715,015
FrancistownBotswana 8,0204,984
MaunBotswana 7,5854,714
TshaneBotswana 7,4794,648
AimoresBrazil 1,9171,191
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,256780
AltamiraBrazil 881547
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,556967
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,2781,415
ApodiBrazil 800497
AracajuBrazil 1,228763
AracuaiBrazil 1,6121,002
AragarcasBrazil 1,7221,070
AraxaBrazil 1,9161,190
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,032641
BageBrazil 3,3632,090
BambuiBrazil 1,9511,212
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0821,294
BarbalhaBrazil 768477
BarcelosBrazil 2,0761,290
BarraBrazil 959596
Barra Do CordaBrazil 347216
BarreirasBrazil 1,072666
BelémBrazil 478297
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,9351,203
BelterraBrazil 1,183735
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 731454
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9781,850
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,197744
BrasiliaBrazil 1,526948
BrevesBrazil 694431
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0661,284
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2871,421
CabroboBrazil 863536
CaceresBrazil 2,0991,304
CaetiteBrazil 1,294804
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,068664
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2851,420
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5451,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2501,398
Campos SalesBrazil 660410
CanavieirasBrazil 1,574978
CaparaoBrazil 2,0171,253
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8851,171
CaratingaBrazil 1,9341,202
CaravelasBrazil 1,7781,105
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,294804
CarolinaBrazil 639397
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5491,584
CataguasesBrazil 2,1041,307
CatalaoBrazil 1,7851,109
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1291,323
CaxiasBrazil 280174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0501,895
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,044649
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1201,317
ChapecoBrazil 2,8731,786
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7211,069
CipoBrazil 1,145712
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 842523
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8371,142
CordeiroBrazil 2,1781,354
CorrentinaBrazil 1,217756
CorumbaBrazil 2,3341,451
CoximBrazil 2,1101,311
CrateusBrazil 498310
CuiabaBrazil 1,9421,207
CuritibaBrazil 2,6001,615
DiamantinaBrazil 1,7491,087
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8761,166
DouradosBrazil 2,4671,533
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2551,401
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2312,008
EspinosaBrazil 1,392865
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,327825
FloraniaBrazil 920572
FlorestaBrazil 926575
FlorianoBrazil 492306
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8221,754
FormosaBrazil 1,483922
FortalezaBrazil 648402
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7861,731
FrancaBrazil 2,0321,263
GaranhunsBrazil 1,113692
GoianiaBrazil 1,6621,033
GoiasBrazil 1,6191,006
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8331,139
GrajauBrazil 435270
GuairaBrazil 2,6241,631
GuaramirangaBrazil 620385
GuaratingaBrazil 1,6621,033
IbiriteBrazil 1,9441,208
IguatuBrazil 699435
IlheusBrazil 1,480920
ImperatrizBrazil 487303
IndaialBrazil 2,7601,715
IpameriBrazil 1,7401,081
IraiBrazil 2,9011,803
IreceBrazil 1,011628
ItaberabaBrazil 1,192741
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,571976
ItaitubaBrazil 1,311815
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7111,063
ItaperunaBrazil 2,0921,300
ItapevaBrazil 2,4321,511
ItirucuBrazil 1,296805
ItuacuBrazil 1,297806
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4331,512
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3721,474
JacobinaBrazil 1,051653
JaguaruanaBrazil 767477
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,162722
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6991,056
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,1411,331
LavrasBrazil 2,0811,293
LencoisBrazil 1,161721
LinharesBrazil 1,9311,200
LondrinaBrazil 2,4341,513
MacapaBrazil 803499
MacauBrazil 898558
MaceioBrazil 1,238769
MachadoBrazil 2,1351,327
ManausBrazil 1,7471,085
MarabaBrazil 623387
MaringaBrazil 2,4641,531
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,089677
Monte AzulBrazil 1,406874
Monte SantoBrazil 1,038645
MonteiroBrazil 998620
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,578981
Morada NovaBrazil 715444
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,024636
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,2041,370
ObidosBrazil 1,248776
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,139708
ParacatuBrazil 1,6571,029
ParanaBrazil 1,180733
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5951,613
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0501,274
ParintinsBrazil 1,381858
ParnaibaBrazil 286178
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9861,856
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8031,120
PaulistanaBrazil 715444
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,017632
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,533953
PeixeBrazil 1,156719
PetrolinaBrazil 871541
PicosBrazil 593368
PiraiBrazil 2,2351,389
PirenopolisBrazil 1,566973
PompeuBrazil 1,8571,154
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5411,579
Porto De MozBrazil 886551
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7331,698
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2781,415
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1421,952
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,025637
PosseBrazil 1,306812
QuixeramobimBrazil 629391
RecifeBrazil 1,206750
RemansoBrazil 826513
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7241,693
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2701,411
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6861,669
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8571,154
SalvadorBrazil 1,328825
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1801,976
SantaremBrazil 1,155718
SantosBrazil 2,3891,485
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2011,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 966600
Sao GoncaloBrazil 821510
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9251,817
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0931,922
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1771,353
São PauloBrazil 2,3451,457
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1361,328
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7921,735
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 992617
SerrinhaBrazil 1,170727
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8831,170
SobralBrazil 457284
SoureBrazil 514319
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 944586
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5712,219
SurubimBrazil 1,118695
TaguatingaBrazil 1,122697
TarauacaBrazil 2,9951,861
TauaBrazil 578359
TefeBrazil 2,2671,409
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,7301,075
TeresinaBrazil 328204
TiriosBrazil 1,399869
TorresBrazil 3,0351,886
TracuateuaBrazil 334208
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1821,356
TriunfoBrazil 903561
TucuruiBrazil 616383
TuriacuBrazil 15295
UaupesBrazil 2,5501,585
UbatubaBrazil 2,3271,446
UberabaBrazil 1,9541,214
VassourasBrazil 2,2101,373
VicosaBrazil 2,0321,263
VitoriaBrazil 2,0241,258
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,431889
Ze DocaBrazil 190118
BurgasBulgaria 8,7225,420
LomBulgaria 8,4335,240
PlevenBulgaria 8,5245,297
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4955,279
SadovoBulgaria 8,5095,288
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3585,194
SofiaBulgaria 8,4045,222
VarnaBulgaria 8,7785,455
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0073,111
BurundiBurundi 8,1745,079
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,47010,235
SiemreapCambodia 16,31310,137
BatouriCameroon 6,5654,079
DoualaCameroon 6,0483,758
GarouaCameroon 6,5254,055
MamfeCameroon 6,0213,741
MarouaCameroon 6,6384,125
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5144,048
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1813,841
YaoundeCameroon 6,2433,880
YokoCameroon 6,3573,950
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3565,814
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2986,399
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6053,483
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4965,901
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2434,501
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2944,533
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2183,864
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3015,780
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5415,307
Banff, AbCanada 8,9405,555
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4464,006
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6784,771
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2813,903
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9926,209
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8714,891
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0595,008
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9394,933
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7826,079
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2855,770
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8355,490
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1625,694
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8124,854
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3984,597
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9136,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8146,099
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0056,217
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3653,955
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5104,046
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0103,735
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7303,561
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7353,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8833,656
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2685,138
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0444,377
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5024,040
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0865,024
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7536,061
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3145,167
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7215,419
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7134,172
Comox, BcCanada 9,5505,934
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0805,021
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9075,535
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0033,731
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9414,935
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3655,820
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8913,661
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1785,082
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3283,932
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4304,617
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8835,520
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8885,523
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8875,523
Edson, AbCanada 9,0735,638
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7786,076
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5515,314
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0274,988
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Eureka, NtCanada 9,4575,877
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2465,124
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9445,558
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8655,509
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5805,953
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7365,429
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5755,950
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4125,848
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2005,717
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8233,618
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8103,611
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6394,747
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8103,610
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9604,946
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4495,872
Golden, BcCanada 9,0385,616
Goose, NfCanada 6,3893,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5664,080
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2715,761
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6643,520
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8093,610
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4316,482
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5843,470
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6063,484
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2063,856
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3883,970
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2953,912
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2675,759
Hope, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9486,182
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4104,604
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2366,361
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6505,997
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7615,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8354,247
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8374,248
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5224,675
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1103,797
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4996,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4775,889
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0744,396
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1093,796
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4585,256
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8474,255
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4305,860
Langara, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3284,554
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7035,408
London, OnCanada 6,2653,893
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2825,146
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3175,169
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4895,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2573,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5245,297
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3386,424
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8516,122
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5755,329
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4755,888
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7683,584
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1373,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0773,776
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2485,125
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8984,286
Morden, MbCanada 7,7134,793
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3143,924
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7554,198
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4715,886
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0963,788
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6744,147
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9166,162
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5275,299
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1573,826
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1553,825
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2145,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6165,354
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2043,855
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3954,596
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7573,577
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7386,052
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7654,825
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3895,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4795,890
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9866,206
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,2145,726
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0913,785
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8635,508
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1935,091
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1965,093
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2145,726
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1115,661
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2873,907
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3993,355
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5485,312
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7323,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0686,256
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4125,227
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9323,686
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4055,223
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7024,165
Scott, SkCanada 8,5465,311
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5803,468
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9803,716
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3876,455
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4294,617
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0245,608
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7836,080
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7733,587
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3845,210
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3925,215
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6323,500
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8085,473
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1656,317
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1595,070
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0395,617
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0875,025
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2123,860
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2293,871
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1503,822
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5444,688
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7073,546
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8405,493
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4934,035
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4185,852
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7965,466
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7115,413
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4255,857
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4435,868
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5174,050
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2543,886
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9496,182
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2956,398
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7034,787
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2305,114
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5953,477
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2565,752
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0985,032
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5852,849
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5652,837
SalCape Verde 3,1761,974
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0224,364
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5594,698
AbecheChad 7,4064,602
FayaChad 7,3114,543
MoundouChad 6,8044,228
N’DjamenaChad 6,7534,197
AntofagastaChile 3,6502,268
AricaChile 3,3372,074
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5093,423
ChicoChile 5,5683,460
ChillanChile 4,7352,942
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8132,991
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9102,430
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5493,448
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5542,830
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4472,142
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4254,614
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3793,964
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1612,585
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1243,184
ParronChile 4,4622,773
Puerto AysenChile 5,5123,425
Puerto MonttChile 5,1953,228
Punta ArenasChile 6,1193,803
QuinteroChile 4,4132,742
SantiagoChile 4,4032,736
SewellChile 4,4292,752
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9483,075
ValdiviaChile 5,0673,149
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,9893,100
VallenarChile 4,0202,498
ValparaisoChile 4,3892,728
AltaiChina 13,2388,226
BeijingChina 15,4199,581
ChangchunChina 15,3079,512
ChangduChina 14,8749,243
ChangshaChina 16,26610,108
ChengduChina 15,4449,597
ChongqingChina 15,7199,768
DuianChina 14,6359,094
ErlianChina 14,8809,247
GanzhouChina 16,60610,319
GuangzhouChina 16,69710,375
HaikouChina 16,63810,339
HailarChina 14,6039,074
HamiChina 13,8958,635
HetanChina 13,1598,177
JiuquanChina 14,4318,967
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7617,930
KashiChina 12,7487,922
KunmingChina 15,6859,747
LanzhouChina 15,0569,356
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4358,970
NanchangChina 16,43910,215
NanjingChina 16,29210,124
NanningChina 16,30310,131
PingbianChina 16,0469,971
QingdaoChina 15,9669,921
QiqiharChina 14,9019,259
RuoqiangChina 13,7318,533
ShanghaiChina 16,49210,249
ShantouChina 16,92110,515
ShenyangChina 15,4909,625
TaiyuanChina 15,4579,605
TaoyuanChina 17,06910,607
TengchongChina 15,3079,512
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4358,349
Xi’AnChina 15,5259,647
XichangChina 15,4839,621
YanjiChina 15,4889,625
YichangChina 15,9679,922
YinchuanChina 15,0229,335
YiningChina 12,9798,065
ZhengzhouChina 15,7729,801
ZhijiangChina 16,10010,005
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7242,314
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6912,294
AraucaColombia 3,1221,940
BarranquillaColombia 3,6882,292
Benito SalasColombia 3,5002,175
BogotáColombia 3,4132,121
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3392,075
El CaranoColombia 3,7042,302
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0601,902
MatecanaColombia 3,5872,229
PeralesColombia 3,5142,184
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7521,710
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7452,327
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4602,772
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6432,264
VanguardiaColombia 3,3422,077
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8531,773
YariguiesColombia 3,4422,139
MoroniComoros 9,6826,017
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6302,877
LimonCosta Rica 4,5072,801
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6982,920
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6182,870
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8554,881
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9964,969
SibenikCroatia 7,8774,895
SplitCroatia 7,9074,914
ZagrebCroatia 7,9764,956
CamagueyCuba 4,5222,810
CasablancaCuba 5,0153,116
HavanaCuba 5,0093,113
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1801,976
FamagustaCyprus 9,1055,658
LarnacaCyprus 9,0725,638
LimassolCyprus 9,0165,603
NicosiaCyprus 9,0475,622
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1775,081
ChebCzech Republic 7,9444,937
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2965,155
PragueCzech Republic 8,0645,011
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8104,853
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2464,503
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6324,121
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9674,951
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5504,691
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2555,130
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,3825,209
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0194,983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0414,997
MarstalDenmark 8,0985,032
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1875,088
OdenseDenmark 8,1255,049
RandersDenmark 8,1675,075
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3585,194
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0865,025
TønderDenmark 8,0134,980
TylstrupDenmark 8,2055,099
TystofteDenmark 8,1665,074
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,2605,133
VestervigDenmark 8,0975,032
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7866,081
Melville HallDominica 2,7451,706
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8062,365
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6602,274
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7262,315
BaniDominican Republic 3,6712,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7322,319
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6442,265
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7262,315
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7442,326
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7072,303
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8742,408
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7792,348
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8022,362
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5932,233
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7562,334
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6122,245
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5572,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8162,371
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7942,358
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7542,333
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8052,365
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5682,217
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7472,328
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6262,253
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8302,380
MichesDominican Republic 3,6122,245
MocaDominican Republic 3,7612,337
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8162,371
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8892,417
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6622,275
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7032,301
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7752,346
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7762,346
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7122,306
PoloDominican Republic 3,7392,323
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7882,354
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8202,374
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7412,325
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7372,322
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5932,232
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6442,265
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7502,330
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6492,268
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6532,270
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7872,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7022,301
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7792,349
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5422,201
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6722,282
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7812,349
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8372,384
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6442,264
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7532,332
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6842,289
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6952,296
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8602,399
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6782,285
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7822,350
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4284,616
CanarEcuador 3,8482,391
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9542,457
IzobambaEcuador 3,8152,370
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9092,429
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8782,410
MilagroEcuador 3,9222,437
OtavaloEcuador 3,7882,354
PichilingueEcuador 3,9112,430
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0232,500
PuyoEcuador 3,7402,324
QuitoEcuador 3,8092,367
RumipambaEcuador 3,8152,371
San GabrielEcuador 3,7432,326
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6655,385
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8785,517
AswanEgypt 8,8195,480
AsyutEgypt 8,6895,399
BahariyaEgypt 8,5085,287
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7345,427
CairoEgypt 8,7835,458
DabaaEgypt 8,5225,295
DakhlaEgypt 8,4605,257
El ArishEgypt 9,0285,610
El TorEgypt 8,9655,571
FarafraEgypt 8,3945,216
HelwanEgypt 8,7725,451
HurguadaEgypt 8,9555,565
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8705,512
KhargaEgypt 8,6155,354
KosseirEgypt 8,9945,589
LuxorEgypt 8,8335,489
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4145,229
MinyaEgypt 8,6805,394
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8825,519
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0955,652
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0345,614
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8985,529
SalloumEgypt 8,2305,114
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2015,096
SohagEgypt 8,7475,436
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0125,600
TahrirEgypt 8,7255,422
TantaEgypt 8,7565,441
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3313,313
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2613,269
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3223,307
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2703,275
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9393,690
AsmaraEritrea 9,3555,814
AssabEritrea 9,7496,058
MassawaEritrea 9,4155,851
TallinEstonia 9,0805,643
TartuEstonia 9,1415,680
VilsandiEstonia 8,8915,525
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2955,776
GonderEthiopia 9,1735,700
NegeleEthiopia 9,3565,814
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6113,487
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,8474,876
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8234,862
Laucala BayFiji 14,8019,197
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9159,269
NandiFiji 14,9159,269
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4218,961
HelsinkiFinland 9,1105,661
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1345,676
JoensuuFinland 9,4485,871
JokioinenFinland 9,0785,641
JyvskylFinland 9,2465,746
KajaaniFinland 9,4065,845
KuopioFinland 9,3605,817
KuusamoFinland 9,5275,920
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3265,795
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,8655,509
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0685,635
OuluFinland 9,3245,794
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4675,883
TampereFinland 9,1165,665
TurkuFinland 9,0035,594
VaasaFinland 9,0855,646
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2684,516
BiarritzFrance 6,6584,137
BordeauxFrance 6,8054,228
BrestFrance 6,8514,257
CaenFrance 7,1224,426
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0894,405
DijonFrance 7,3244,552
GourdonFrance 6,9304,306
GrenobleFrance 7,2384,498
Le MansFrance 7,0724,395
LilleFrance 7,4184,610
LyonFrance 7,2204,487
MarseilleFrance 7,1014,413
MontpellierFrance 7,0254,365
NancyFrance 7,4824,649
NantesFrance 6,9124,295
NiceFrance 7,2504,505
ParisFrance 7,2574,510
PerpignanFrance 6,8994,287
StrasbourgFrance 7,5614,699
ToulonFrance 7,1294,430
ToulouseFrance 6,8564,260
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,214755
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,281796
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,213754
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,098682
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,401871
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4786,511
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7817,321
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7817,321
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6236,601
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9656,192
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0896,891
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4387,108
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5587,804
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5317,165
BitamGabon 6,2223,867
CocobeachGabon 6,0053,731
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4313,996
LambarnGabon 6,0643,768
LastourvilleGabon 6,3403,940
LibrevilleGabon 5,9813,716
MakokouGabon 6,3643,955
MayumbaGabon 6,1023,792
MitzicGabon 6,2183,864
MkamboGabon 6,4864,030
MoandaGabon 6,4013,978
MouilaGabon 6,1463,819
Port-GentilGabon 5,9003,666
TchibanGabon 6,1443,818
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0383,131
BanjulGambia 3,5362,198
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8276,106
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1336,297
BerlinGermany 8,1265,050
BrockenGermany 7,9304,928
CologneGermany 7,6664,764
DresdenGermany 8,0855,024
ErfurtGermany 7,9054,913
EssenGermany 7,6934,780
FichtelbergGermany 7,9984,970
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7164,795
GeisenheimGermany 7,6664,764
GorlitzGermany 8,1615,071
HamburgGermany 7,9994,971
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9984,970
HannoverGermany 7,9134,917
HelgolandGermany 7,9154,918
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7354,807
KarlsruheGermany 7,6354,745
KasselGermany 7,8324,867
KonstanzGermany 7,6104,729
LeipzigGermany 8,0154,981
LindenbergGermany 8,1625,072
MagdeburgGermany 8,0054,974
MunichGermany 7,8174,857
MünsterGermany 7,7654,825
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1605,071
NurembergGermany 7,8324,867
NurnbergGermany 7,8304,866
PotsdamGermany 8,1085,038
RostockGermany 8,1475,063
SchleswigGermany 8,0264,988
StuttgartGermany 7,6714,767
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5734,706
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7134,793
AccraGhana 4,9843,097
KumasiGhana 4,8503,014
TamaleGhana 4,9903,101
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8983,665
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5505,313
AthensGreece 8,2815,146
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2765,143
ChiosGreece 8,4985,281
CorfuGreece 8,0234,985
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1855,087
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3315,177
IoanninaGreece 8,0985,032
KalamataGreece 8,1095,039
KerkiraGreece 8,0234,985
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1705,077
LamiaGreece 8,2045,098
LarissaGreece 8,2275,112
LemnosGreece 8,4525,252
LimnosGreece 8,4665,261
MethoniGreece 8,0755,018
MilosGreece 8,3075,162
MitiliniGreece 8,5565,316
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5525,314
NaxosGreece 8,3985,218
PatrasGreece 8,1245,049
RhodesGreece 8,6135,352
SamosGreece 8,5455,310
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3765,205
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2425,122
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3005,158
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1575,069
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0364,994
AasiaatGreenland 7,9494,940
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5964,721
AputiteqGreenland 7,8744,893
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9645,570
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1924,469
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7614,823
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9954,968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2865,149
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9954,968
JulianehbGreenland 7,0354,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7494,815
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2785,144
NanortalikGreenland 6,9694,330
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0844,402
NordGreenland 9,4625,880
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4424,625
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9275,547
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9604,325
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7504,816
UpernavikGreenland 8,4175,230
UummannaqGreenland 8,1605,071
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8191,752
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8181,751
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4343,377
BokeGuinea 3,5892,230
ConakryGuinea 3,6552,272
FaranahGuinea 3,9692,466
KankanGuinea 4,1322,568
KindiaGuinea 3,7512,331
KissidougouGuinea 4,0172,496
LabeGuinea 3,8592,398
MacentaGuinea 4,0502,516
MamouGuinea 3,8442,389
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1562,582
SiguiriGuinea 4,1842,600
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5552,209
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8551,153
TimehriGuyana 1,8461,147
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8502,393
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2747,627
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5547,801
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4047,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6907,886
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2858,877
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4117,713
CatacamasHonduras 4,9763,092
CholutecaHonduras 5,0453,135
La CeibaHonduras 5,1013,170
La MesaHonduras 5,1993,230
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7732,966
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2623,270
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0763,155
TelaHonduras 5,1633,208
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,81610,449
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,81710,450
BudapestHungary 8,2615,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2715,140
DebrecenHungary 8,4435,247
KeszthelyHungary 8,1065,037
MiskolcHungary 8,4065,223
PecsHungary 8,1445,061
SzegedHungary 8,2885,151
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0875,025
AkureyriIceland 7,8734,893
DalatangiIceland 7,9384,933
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8064,851
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6874,777
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9944,968
ReykhólarIceland 7,7684,827
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6404,747
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7204,798
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5994,722
AgraIndia 13,3118,271
AhmedabadIndia 12,8657,995
AkolaIndia 13,3558,299
AllahabadIndia 13,7158,523
AmritsarIndia 12,8948,012
BangaloreIndia 13,5228,403
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1748,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2648,864
BikanerIndia 12,8357,976
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8038,577
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6789,121
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6789,121
DaltonganjIndia 13,9838,689
DarbhangaIndia 14,0938,758
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,8739,242
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,8819,247
DumkaIndia 14,2868,878
DwarkaIndia 12,5157,777
GoaIndia 13,0938,136
GuwahatiIndia 14,6309,091
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5598,426
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1928,197
JagdalpurIndia 13,9018,638
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4488,978
KotaIndia 13,1468,169
KozhikodeIndia 13,3428,291
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0628,117
LudhianaIndia 13,0138,087
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2288,220
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3998,326
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9478,045
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8628,614
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5548,422
New DelhiIndia 13,1948,199
PambanIndia 13,7308,532
PuneIndia 13,0608,115
SagarIndia 13,4638,366
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8227,968
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4858,380
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4858,380
VeravalIndia 12,6667,871
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0608,737
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,92811,762
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,88311,113
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,66710,357
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,06611,226
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,80211,684
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,59312,175
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9049,883
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,68611,612
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0689,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,07110,608
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,23811,955
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,70211,000
AbadanIran 10,3956,459
ArakIran 10,5416,551
BabolsarIran 10,7956,708
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1916,954
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5106,531
Bandar LengehIran 11,0406,861
BirjandIran 11,4207,096
BushehrIran 10,6426,613
ChahbaharIran 11,6277,225
DezfulIran 10,4136,471
EsfahanIran 10,7226,663
IranshahrIran 11,6197,220
KermanIran 11,2316,979
KermanshahIran 10,3006,400
Khoram AbadIran 10,4026,464
MashhadIran 11,4217,097
OroomiehIran 10,1226,290
RamsarIran 10,6186,598
RashtIran 10,5256,540
SemnanIran 10,8696,754
ShahroudIran 11,0026,837
ShirazIran 10,8146,720
TabrizIran 10,2326,358
TeheranIran 10,6796,636
YazdIran 10,9666,815
ZahedanIran 11,6147,217
ZanjanIran 10,4246,478
BaghdadIraq 10,0266,230
BasraIraq 10,3506,432
BelmulletIreland 7,0584,386
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0514,382
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0574,385
ClonesIreland 7,1744,458
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1194,424
CorkIreland 6,9264,304
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9224,301
DublinIreland 7,1534,445
KilkennyIreland 7,0384,373
Malin HeadIreland 7,2654,515
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0594,387
ShannonIreland 6,9744,334
ValentiaIreland 6,8514,257
EilatIsrael 9,1115,662
HaifaIsrael 9,1655,695
JerusalemIsrael 9,1705,699
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1435,681
AlbengaItaly 7,3364,559
AlgheroItaly 7,1634,451
AmendolaItaly 7,7674,827
AnconaItaly 7,6974,783
ArezzoItaly 7,5684,703
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8324,867
BergamoItaly 7,5334,681
BolognaItaly 7,5834,712
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6854,776
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6984,784
BrindisiItaly 7,9054,913
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1494,443
CameriItaly 7,4554,633
CampobassoItaly 7,6884,777
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2344,495
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1774,460
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1294,430
Cape MeleItaly 7,3344,558
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6694,765
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5444,688
CerviaItaly 7,6394,747
CiampinoItaly 7,5424,687
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5244,675
Cisa PassItaly 7,4844,651
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4974,659
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7454,813
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5174,671
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7704,828
DecimomannuItaly 7,1474,441
DobbiacoItaly 7,7604,822
FalconaraItaly 7,6864,776
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5404,685
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7524,817
FonniItaly 7,2084,479
FrontoneItaly 7,6354,745
FrosinoneItaly 7,5884,716
GelaItaly 7,4594,635
GenoaItaly 7,4064,602
GhediItaly 7,5594,697
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8304,865
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6214,736
GrossetoItaly 7,4764,646
GrottaglieItaly 7,8564,882
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2754,521
GuidoniaItaly 7,5634,699
IstranaItaly 7,6994,784
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2584,510
LatinaItaly 7,5544,694
LatronicoItaly 7,7294,803
LecceItaly 7,9034,911
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4274,615
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8124,854
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6134,731
MilanItaly 7,4924,656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4654,639
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4664,639
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6294,741
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2684,517
PadovaItaly 7,6694,766
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6504,754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4304,617
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4154,608
PantelleriaItaly 7,2634,513
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5294,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2004,474
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5994,722
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6924,780
PiacenzaItaly 7,4944,657
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4764,646
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6504,754
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5284,678
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7364,808
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5254,676
PrizziItaly 7,4214,612
RadicofaniItaly 7,5354,682
Resia PassItaly 7,6484,753
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6524,755
RivoltoItaly 7,7784,834
Rolle PassItaly 7,7084,790
RomeItaly 7,5434,687
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5164,671
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8014,847
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2974,535
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7934,842
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9034,911
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4684,641
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1884,467
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7284,802
SigonellaItaly 7,5294,679
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8424,873
TarvisioItaly 7,8424,873
TermoliItaly 7,7334,805
TorinoItaly 7,3644,576
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3684,579
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3544,570
TrevicoItaly 7,7094,791
TrevisoItaly 7,7024,786
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8134,855
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3624,575
UdineItaly 7,7964,844
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4454,626
VeniceItaly 7,7074,789
VeronaItaly 7,5984,722
VicenzaItaly 7,6534,756
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5284,678
ViterboItaly 7,5334,681
VolterraItaly 7,4954,657
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5672,838