Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Luis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8013,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5634,078
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5684,081
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9304,306
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8502,393
AzulArgentina 4,1242,563
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,08110,614
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,08610,617
AmberleyAustralia 16,19910,066
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2786,387
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4606,500
AimoresBrazil 1,9171,191
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,256780
AltamiraBrazil 881547
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,556967
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,2781,415
ApodiBrazil 800497
AracajuBrazil 1,228763
AracuaiBrazil 1,6121,002
AragarcasBrazil 1,7221,070
AraxaBrazil 1,9161,190
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,032641
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3565,814
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2986,399
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6053,483
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4965,901
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2434,501
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2944,533
AbecheChad 7,4064,602
AntofagastaChile 3,6502,268
AricaChile 3,3372,074
AltaiChina 13,2388,226
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7242,314
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6912,294
AraucaColombia 3,1221,940
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8062,365
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6602,274
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7262,315
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6655,385
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8785,517
AswanEgypt 8,8195,480
AsyutEgypt 8,6895,399
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3313,313
AsmaraEritrea 9,3555,814
AssabEritrea 9,7496,058
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2955,776
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2684,516
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4786,511
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5587,804
AccraGhana 4,9843,097
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5505,313
AthensGreece 8,2815,146
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2765,143
AasiaatGreenland 7,9494,940
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5964,721
AputiteqGreenland 7,8744,893
AkureyriIceland 7,8734,893
AgraIndia 13,3118,271
AhmedabadIndia 12,8657,995
AkolaIndia 13,3558,299
AllahabadIndia 13,7158,523
AmritsarIndia 12,8948,012
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,92811,762
AbadanIran 10,3956,459
ArakIran 10,5416,551
AlbengaItaly 7,3364,559
AlgheroItaly 7,1634,451
AmendolaItaly 7,7674,827
AnconaItaly 7,6974,783
ArezzoItaly 7,5684,703
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5672,838
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6372,881
AbashiriJapan 15,3259,523
AburatsuJapan 16,75410,411
AikawaJapan 16,0609,980
AjiroJapan 16,38210,180
AkitaJapan 15,8579,853
AkuneJapan 16,68510,368
AomoriJapan 15,7279,773
AsahikawaJapan 15,3849,560
AsosanJapan 16,60610,319
AmmanJordan 9,2445,744
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6837,881
AinaziLatvia 9,0105,599
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1596,313
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4246,477
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1046,279
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3386,424
AtarMauritania 4,2612,648
AgalegaMauritius 11,1476,927
AcapulcoMexico 6,4504,008
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9008,637
AltaiMongolia 13,8258,591
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2018,825
AgadirMorocco 5,1923,226
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6354,745
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7468,542
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8518,607
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9168,648
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0628,738
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8252,998
AgadezNiger 6,1313,810
AsuncionParaguay 2,9031,804
ArequipaPeru 3,3542,084
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,68110,987
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4625,880
AradRomania 8,3735,203
AjanRussia 14,0168,710
AldanRussia 13,7148,522
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4276,479
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9557,429
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,6039,074
AnadyrRussia 12,3337,664
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0136,222
ArmavirRussia 9,8476,119
AstrakhanRussia 10,3876,454
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9478,667
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2353,875
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3313,934
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3903,971
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1583,827
Abu HamedSudan 8,8085,474
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8185,480
AqiqSudan 9,3035,781
ArbaatSudan 9,1925,712
AromaSudan 9,0655,633
AtbaraSudan 8,8545,502
Abu KamalSyria 9,7296,046
AleppoSyria 9,4145,850
AranyaprathetThailand 16,16310,044
AtakpameTogo 5,1623,208
AdanaTurkey 9,2575,753
AfyonTurkey 8,8795,518
AnkaraTurkey 9,1035,657
AntalyaTurkey 8,8555,503
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2707,003
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6304,741
AberporthUk 7,1294,430
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1764,459
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2885,772
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3125,787
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0306,854
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0116,843
ArtigasUruguay 3,3552,085
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,1903,847
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5294,679
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4225,855
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9954,347
Ada, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6613,518
Akron, OhUsa 6,1213,804
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7244,800
Albany, GaUsa 5,6783,529
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8403,629
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0834,401
Albion, NeUsa 7,3174,547
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6984,784
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7594,200
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4224,612
Algona, IaUsa 7,0884,404
Alice, TxUsa 6,6614,139
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7473,571
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Alma, MiUsa 6,4954,036
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5614,077
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2694,517
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2884,529
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7343,563
Amite, LaUsa 6,1303,809
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0906,891
Anderson, InUsa 6,3513,946
Anderson, ScUsa 5,8013,605
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0023,730
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0656,255
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,6213,493
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,2073,236
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,7993,603
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1414,437
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4135,849
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9744,334
Athens, GaUsa 5,7543,575
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8163,614
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5983,479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4488,357
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Augusta, GaUsa 5,6153,489
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5545,315
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6194,113
Austin, TxUsa 6,7314,182
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7047,273
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4097,711
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0711,909
AdenYemen 9,9966,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -